Locação de um equipamento (item 82): analisador totalmente automatizado, para a realização de exames de imuno-histoquímica e hibridização IN situ, com o fornecimento de todo o…
Issued by EMPRESA BRASILEIRA DE SERVICOS HOSPITALARES - EBSERH · EBSERH - H U PROF POLYDORO ERNANI DE S THIAGO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
- Reference
- 15126437000305-1-003511/2026
- Location
- Florianópolis, SC, Brazil
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
EMPRESA BRASILEIRA DE SERVICOS HOSPITALARES - EBSERH · EBSERH - H U PROF POLYDORO ERNANI DE S THIAGO is tendering: Locação de um equipamento (item 82): analisador totalmente automatizado, para a realização de exames de imuno-histoquímica e hibridização IN situ, com o fornecimento de todo o material e insumos necessários para a realização dos exames como: reagentes para tampões de lavagem; reagentes para… PNCP reference 15126437000305-1-003511/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Place of performance: Florianópolis, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 23 September 2026 17:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: LOCAÇÃO DE UM EQUIPAMENTO (ITEM 82): ANALISADOR TOTALMENTE AUTOMATIZADO, PARA A REALIZAÇÃO DE EXAMES DE IMUNO-HISTOQUÍMICA E HIBRIDIZAÇÃO IN SITU, COM O FORNECIMENTO DE TODO O MATERIAL E INSUMOS NECESSÁRIOS PARA A REALIZAÇÃO DOS EXAMES COMO: REAGENTES PARA TAMPÕES DE LAVAGEM; REAGENTES PARA RECUPERAÇÃO ANTIGÊNICA, REAGENTES DE AMPLIFICAÇÃO (QUANDO APLICÁVEL) E REAGENTES DE CONTRACOLORAÇÃO; KITS SECUNDÁRIOS DE DETECÇÃO; BEM COMO QUAISQUER OUTROS REAGENTES INDISPENSÁVEIS À PLENA EXECUÇÃO DOS EXAMES, CONFORME PROTOCOLOS VALIDADOS DOS ANTICORPOS PRIMÁRIOS E DAS SONDAS ESPECÍFICAS ADQUIRIDAS; LÂMINAS; SOLUÇÕES DE LIMPEZA E DE MANUTENÇÃO DO EQUIPAMENTO; TONER/CARTUCHO PARA IMPRESSORAS; ETIQUETAS RESISTENTES A SOLVENTES E QUAISQUER OUTROS INSUMOS E ACESSÓRIOS NECESSÁRIOS PARA O FUNCIONAMENTO ADEQUADO DO EQUIPAMENTO E FORNECIMENTO DE ANTICORPOS PRIMÁRIOS (ITENS 01 A 81)
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from EMPRESA BRASILEIRA DE SERVICOS HOSPITALARES - EBSERH · EBSERH - H U PROF POLYDORO ERNANI DE S THIAGO, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 9 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 20 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Aquisição de equipamentos eletrodomésticos, mobiliários e equipamentos de climatização e ventilação, visando atender às demandas específicas da Associação de Pais e Amigos dos…· closes 15 Sept
- REGISTRO DE PREÇOS para contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de impressão corporativa (outsourcing de impressão), na modalidade franquia mensalizada de…· closes 21 Sept
- Refere-se à aquisição de de equipamentos e mobiliários permanentes, com recursos oriundos da emenda parlamentar referente ao plano de trabalho Nº 202500005013968, de autoria do…· closes 15 Sept
- Aquisicao, por meio de processo licitatorio na modalidade pregao eletronico, de equipamentos cientificos, sensores e conjuntos didaticos estruturados em lote unico (e fabricante…· closes 15 Sept
- Preg-e 846/2026 - material de expediente - grupo II· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STORAGE CONTAINERS WITH DISPOSAL OF EXISTING CONTAINERS FOR SCDFMinistry of Home Affairs - Singapore Civil Defence Force 1 · Singapore
- Replacement of Valves and Ancillaries at Various Water Supply Network LocationsPublic Utilities Board · Singapore
- Supply and Install Student Lockers at Maris Stella High School (Primary) inMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- Maintenance, Repair and Operational Materials (MRO)ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED · United Kingdom
- West Northamptonshire Council Temporary Accommodation White Goods, Furniture and Services FrameworkWest Northamptonshire Council · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →