FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

REGISTRO DE PREÇOS para contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de impressão corporativa (outsourcing de impressão), na modalidade franquia mensalizada de…

Issued by DEFENSORIA PUBLICA DO ESTADO DO TOCANTINS · ETO-DEFENSORIA PÚBLICA DO ESTADO DO TOCANTINS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026, 11:29 UTC
Reference
07248660000135-1-000068/2026
Location
Palmas, TO, Brazil
Sector
Manufacturing & Supply

Details

DEFENSORIA PUBLICA DO ESTADO DO TOCANTINS · ETO-DEFENSORIA PÚBLICA DO ESTADO DO TOCANTINS is tendering: REGISTRO DE PREÇOS para contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de impressão corporativa (outsourcing de impressão), na modalidade franquia mensalizada de páginas com fornecimento de equipamentos em regime de comodato, suporte técnico, manutenção preventiva e corretiva, e… PNCP reference 07248660000135-1-000068/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 4,334,400.00. Place of performance: Palmas, TO, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 21 September 2026 11:29 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: REGISTRO DE PREÇOS para contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de impressão corporativa (outsourcing de impressão), na modalidade franquia mensalizada de páginas com fornecimento de equipamentos em regime de comodato, suporte técnico, manutenção preventiva e corretiva, e insumos necessários (incluindo papel A4 e cartuchos de toner), para atender às necessidades das unidades integrantes da Defensoria Pública do Estado do Tocantins.

Context for bidders

There are 9 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Manufacturing & Supply tenders

All Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →