Contratação de empresa especializada em prestação de serviços técnicos comuns de segurança eletrônica para instalação da infraestrutura de rede de dados, videomonitoramento com…
Issued by COMANDO DO EXERCITO · BATALHÃO DE MANUTENÇÃO E SUP. DE ARMAMENTO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- 00394452000103-1-019022/2026
- Location
- Rio de Janeiro, RJ, Brazil
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
COMANDO DO EXERCITO · BATALHÃO DE MANUTENÇÃO E SUP. DE ARMAMENTO is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada em prestação de serviços técnicos comuns de segurança eletrônica para instalação da infraestrutura de rede de dados, videomonitoramento com câmera, instalação e operação de equipamentos de segurança eletrônica e controle de acesso com catraca para o Batalhão de… PNCP reference 00394452000103-1-019022/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 688,257.78. Place of performance: Rio de Janeiro, RJ, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 16 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada em prestação de serviços técnicos comuns de segurança eletrônica
para instalação da infraestrutura de rede de dados, videomonitoramento com câmera, instalação e operação de equipamentos de segurança eletrônica e controle de acesso com catraca para o Batalhão de Manutenção e Suprimento de Armamento
Context for bidders
There are 9 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Aquisição de equipamentos eletrodomésticos, mobiliários e equipamentos de climatização e ventilação, visando atender às demandas específicas da Associação de Pais e Amigos dos…· closes 15 Sept
- REGISTRO DE PREÇOS para contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de impressão corporativa (outsourcing de impressão), na modalidade franquia mensalizada de…· closes 21 Sept
- Refere-se à aquisição de de equipamentos e mobiliários permanentes, com recursos oriundos da emenda parlamentar referente ao plano de trabalho Nº 202500005013968, de autoria do…· closes 15 Sept
- Aquisicao, por meio de processo licitatorio na modalidade pregao eletronico, de equipamentos cientificos, sensores e conjuntos didaticos estruturados em lote unico (e fabricante…· closes 15 Sept
- Preg-e 846/2026 - material de expediente - grupo II· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STORAGE CONTAINERS WITH DISPOSAL OF EXISTING CONTAINERS FOR SCDFMinistry of Home Affairs - Singapore Civil Defence Force 1 · Singapore
- Replacement of Valves and Ancillaries at Various Water Supply Network LocationsPublic Utilities Board · Singapore
- Supply and Install Student Lockers at Maris Stella High School (Primary) inMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- PROVISION OF SERVICES BY A WORKPLACE SAFETY & HEALTH OFFICER FOR THE LIBRARY SUPPLY CENTRE, NATIONAL LIBRARY BOARDNational Library Board · Singapore
- Repairing of feed motor of DMH drill machine AND Repairing and reconditioning of Rotary motor of RECP750 REL750E Drill machinesNorthern Coalfields Limited · Bina Project · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →