Aquisicao, por meio de processo licitatorio na modalidade pregao eletronico, de equipamentos cientificos, sensores e conjuntos didaticos estruturados em lote unico (e fabricante…
Issued by ESTADO DO RIO DE JANEIRO · HOSPITAL UNIVERSITARIO PEDRO ERNESTO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 12:59 UTC
- Reference
- 42498600000171-1-003717/2026
- Location
- Rio de Janeiro, RJ, Brazil
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
ESTADO DO RIO DE JANEIRO · HOSPITAL UNIVERSITARIO PEDRO ERNESTO is tendering: Aquisicao, por meio de processo licitatorio na modalidade pregao eletronico, de equipamentos cientificos, sensores e conjuntos didaticos estruturados em lote unico (e fabricante unico), destinados a modernizacao do laboratorio de calor do instituto de fisica da universidade do estado do RIO de… PNCP reference 42498600000171-1-003717/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 293,399.97. Place of performance: Rio de Janeiro, RJ, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 15 September 2026 12:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: AQUISICAO, POR MEIO DE PROCESSO LICITATORIO NA MODALIDADE PREGAO ELETRONICO, DE EQUIPAMENTOS CIENTIFICOS, SENSORES E CONJUNTOS DIDATICOS ESTRUTURADOS EM LOTE UNICO (E FABRICANTE UNICO), DESTINADOS A MODERNIZACAO DO LABORATORIO DE CALOR DO INSTITUTO DE FISICA DA UNIVERSIDADE DO ESTADO DO RIO DE JANEIRO (UERJ), CONFORME AS ESPECIFICACOES, QUANTITATIVOS E CONDICOES ESTABELECIDAS NESTE DOCUMENTO. A NATUREZA DA CONTRATACAO CLASSIFICA-SE COMO AQUISICAO DE BENS COMUNS, NOS TERMOS DO ART. 6º, INCISO XIII, DA LEI Nº 14.133/2021.
Informação complementar: https://www.compras.rj.gov.br/EditaisLicitacoes/detalhar.action?idLic=37355
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from ESTADO DO RIO DE JANEIRO · HOSPITAL UNIVERSITARIO PEDRO ERNESTO, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 9 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Locação de um equipamento (item 82): analisador totalmente automatizado, para a realização de exames de imuno-histoquímica e hibridização IN situ, com o fornecimento de todo o…· closes 23 Sept
- Aquisição parcelada de mobiliários, eletrodomésticos, equipamentos eletroeletrônicos, audiovisuais e de sonorização, utensílios, colchões, acessórios e demais materiais…· closes 16 Sept
- Preg-e 846/2026 - material de expediente - grupo II· closes 18 Sept
- Refere-se à aquisição de de equipamentos e mobiliários permanentes, com recursos oriundos da emenda parlamentar referente ao plano de trabalho Nº 202500005013968, de autoria do…· closes 15 Sept
- REGISTRO DE PREÇOS para contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de impressão corporativa (outsourcing de impressão), na modalidade franquia mensalizada de…· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR THE DATA CENTER ENVIRONMENT MONITORING SYSTEM AND SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS UNDER FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA FOR PERIOD OF THREE YEARSCentral Bank of Kenya · Kenya
- DISPOSAL OF LIVESTOCK(COWS)Kisii County Government · Kenya
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL, OIL AND LUBRICANTSCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Establishment and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (MRF) and Waste to Compost Plant (W2C) at Rangia Municipal BoardUrban Development Department · Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD · Rangia Municipal Board · India
- Procurement of Vehicle Maintenance and spare parts on Framework Contracting for the financial year 2026-2027. Quoted price shall be inclusive of GST and other applicable taxes and dutiesMinistry of Home Affairs, Chukha, Dzongkhag Administration Chukha · Bhutan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →