Preg-e 846/2026 - material de expediente - grupo II
Issued by SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DA ADMINISTRACAO E DA PREVIDENCIA - SEAP · SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DA ADMINISTRAÇAO PREV. · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
- Reference
- 77071579000108-1-000104/2026
- Location
- Curitiba, PR, Brazil
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DA ADMINISTRACAO E DA PREVIDENCIA - SEAP · SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DA ADMINISTRAÇAO PREV. is tendering: Preg-e 846/2026 - material de expediente - grupo II PNCP reference 77071579000108-1-000104/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 3,429,250.27. Place of performance: Curitiba, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 13:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: PREG-E 846/2026 - MATERIAL DE EXPEDIENTE - GRUPO II
Informação complementar: Foi(ram) utilizado(s) código(s) CATMAT "genérico(s)" para todos os itens dessa licitação. Para fins de cadastro de proposta deverá ser levado em consideração o descritivo e as especificações técnicas contidos no termo de referência, no Anexo I do Edital. Bem como os locais de entrega no Anexo VI.
Context for bidders
There are 9 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 15 days.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Aquisição de insumos para atender as solicitações do Serviço de Anatomia Patológica ,o material de consumo solicitado é necessário para o andamento das atividades laboratoriais do…· closes 17 Sept
- Locação de um equipamento (item 82): analisador totalmente automatizado, para a realização de exames de imuno-histoquímica e hibridização IN situ, com o fornecimento de todo o…· closes 23 Sept
- Aquisição parcelada de mobiliários, eletrodomésticos, equipamentos eletroeletrônicos, audiovisuais e de sonorização, utensílios, colchões, acessórios e demais materiais…· closes 16 Sept
- Aquisicao, por meio de processo licitatorio na modalidade pregao eletronico, de equipamentos cientificos, sensores e conjuntos didaticos estruturados em lote unico (e fabricante…· closes 15 Sept
- Refere-se à aquisição de de equipamentos e mobiliários permanentes, com recursos oriundos da emenda parlamentar referente ao plano de trabalho Nº 202500005013968, de autoria do…· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Request for Quotation for the Supply of Vehicle for U.S. Embassy Phnom PenhSTATE, DEPARTMENT OF · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. EMBASSY PHNOM PENH · Cambodia
- 704 MUNSS HQ Bldg Furniture — Office FurnitureDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · U.S. AIR FORCES IN EUROPE · FA5682 31 CONS DA LGC · Italy
- Quick Release Pin, R — MiscellaneousDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Emergency Lighting and Siren Systems — Optoelectrical Devices/Assoc HardwaDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · USMC · MARCORP I&L · MARINE CORPS INSTALLATIONS COMMAND · MCIPAC · COMMANDING OFFICER · Japan
- DCI Panel ASSY — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards, and Associated HardwareDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →