Aquisição parcelada de mobiliários, eletrodomésticos, equipamentos eletroeletrônicos, audiovisuais e de sonorização, utensílios, colchões, acessórios e demais materiais…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE BOA VISTA DA APARECIDA · PREFEITURA MUN. DE BOA VISTA DA APARECIDA-PR · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 78121985000109-1-000102/2026
- Location
- Boa Vista da Aparecida, PR, Brazil
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
MUNICIPIO DE BOA VISTA DA APARECIDA · PREFEITURA MUN. DE BOA VISTA DA APARECIDA-PR is tendering: Aquisição parcelada de mobiliários, eletrodomésticos, equipamentos eletroeletrônicos, audiovisuais e de sonorização, utensílios, colchões, acessórios e demais materiais correlatos, destinados ao atendimento das necessidades das diversas secretarias do município de BOA vista da aparecida/PR PNCP reference 78121985000109-1-000102/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 926,682.93. Place of performance: Boa Vista da Aparecida, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 16 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: AQUISIÇÃO PARCELADA DE MOBILIÁRIOS, ELETRODOMÉSTICOS, EQUIPAMENTOS ELETROELETRÔNICOS, AUDIOVISUAIS E DE SONORIZAÇÃO, UTENSÍLIOS, COLCHÕES, ACESSÓRIOS E DEMAIS MATERIAIS CORRELATOS, DESTINADOS AO ATENDIMENTO DAS NECESSIDADES DAS DIVERSAS SECRETARIAS DO MUNICÍPIO DE BOA VISTA DA APARECIDA/PR.
Informação complementar: A especificação técnica dos itens no arquivo PDF baixado juntamente com o arquivo do Edital no Comprasnet (RELAÇÃO DE ITENS) geralmente é obtida a partir de aproximações do CATMAT/CATSER, não sendo editável, em alguns casos, pelo órgão promotor do certame. Portanto, sempre que tal especificação não corresponder à descrição no Termo de Referência, prevalecerá a que consta do TR.
Context for bidders
There are 9 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Aquisição de insumos para atender as solicitações do Serviço de Anatomia Patológica ,o material de consumo solicitado é necessário para o andamento das atividades laboratoriais do…· closes 17 Sept
- Locação de um equipamento (item 82): analisador totalmente automatizado, para a realização de exames de imuno-histoquímica e hibridização IN situ, com o fornecimento de todo o…· closes 23 Sept
- Aquisicao, por meio de processo licitatorio na modalidade pregao eletronico, de equipamentos cientificos, sensores e conjuntos didaticos estruturados em lote unico (e fabricante…· closes 15 Sept
- Preg-e 846/2026 - material de expediente - grupo II· closes 18 Sept
- Refere-se à aquisição de de equipamentos e mobiliários permanentes, com recursos oriundos da emenda parlamentar referente ao plano de trabalho Nº 202500005013968, de autoria do…· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Cleaning and Disposal of Malba in DDA vacant Plot 158(service centre of Plot) behind singhla sweets Sector-9, Dwarka under the jurisdiction of DMD-7 Dwarka.Delhi Development Authority · CE-Dwarka Zone-DDA · EE-WD-15-Lakkar Mandi-Kirti Nagar-DDA · India
- Annual Maintenance contract for maintenance works of Electrical system of Main plant and SPP plant for the year 2026-27 at Heavy Water Plant, TuticorinHeavy Water Board · Heavy Water Plant Tuticorin · India
- Supply and installation of X-Ray Machine (Fluoroscopy)MGM Medical College Jamshedpur · MGM Medical College Hospital · India
- Supplying of potable water treated through RO plant for drinking purpose of capacity 25000 LPH i/c 3 years running, operation and maintenance at housing Pocket-I,III,IV,V and VI, Sector G2-G6, Narela.to A-4, Narela Delhi.Delhi Development Authority · CE-Rohini Zone-DDA · EE(RPD-7)-Madhuban Chowk-Sec-14-Rohini-DDA · India
- Sale of Waste and Scrap of Damaged GI wire bits from TNPL Unit 2 on one time / As is where is basisTamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited · TNPL Unit-2 · TNPL Disposal · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →