Registro de Preços para a aquisição de medicamentos o subgrupo APARELHO CARDIOVASCULAR, APARELHO RESPIRATOÓRIO e DERMATOLÓGICOS (repescagem) a fim de atender às necessidades do…
Issued by EMPRESA BRASILEIRA DE SERVICOS HOSPITALARES - EBSERH · EBSERH - H U PROF POLYDORO ERNANI DE S THIAGO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 15126437000305-1-003505/2026
- Location
- Florianópolis, SC, Brazil
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
EMPRESA BRASILEIRA DE SERVICOS HOSPITALARES - EBSERH · EBSERH - H U PROF POLYDORO ERNANI DE S THIAGO is tendering: Registro de Preços para a aquisição de medicamentos o subgrupo APARELHO CARDIOVASCULAR, APARELHO RESPIRATOÓRIO e DERMATOLÓGICOS (repescagem) a fim de atender às necessidades do Hospital Universitário Professor Polydoro Ernani de São Thiago (HU/UFSC), Unidade Gestora (UG) 155913, pertencente à Rede… PNCP reference 15126437000305-1-003505/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Place of performance: Florianópolis, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 15 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Registro de Preços para a aquisição de medicamentos o subgrupo APARELHO CARDIOVASCULAR, APARELHO RESPIRATOÓRIO e DERMATOLÓGICOS (repescagem) a fim de atender às necessidades do Hospital Universitário Professor Polydoro Ernani de São Thiago (HU/UFSC), Unidade Gestora (UG) 155913, pertencente à Rede de Hospitais Universitários Federais (Rede HU Brasil), por um período de 12 (doze) meses
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from EMPRESA BRASILEIRA DE SERVICOS HOSPITALARES - EBSERH · EBSERH - H U PROF POLYDORO ERNANI DE S THIAGO, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 40 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia para execução de serviços de substituição de pisos e revestimentos cerâmicos, manutenção na cobertura com troca de rufos…· closes 18 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de reforma e ampliação do centro de saúde jesus alves, localizado na RUA professor percival rebelo, Nº 401, centro…· closes 21 Sept
- Registro de preço fornecimento contínuo de reagentes e insumos para automação do equipamento de bioquímica da linha mykov (fabricante kovalent), visando garantir a qualidade, a…· closes 23 Sept
- Fornecimento de uma Máquina de Corte de Precisão juntamente com seus respectivos acessórios, documentação, sobressalentes, treinamento operacional e de manutenção, testes…· closes 14 Sept
- [portal de compras públicas] - registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de ambulância tipo a – simples remoção tipo furgão, para atender à secretaria municipal de…· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- SOLAR VACCINE FRIDGES FOR NORTH-EAST REGIONIOM · Ghana
- MEDICAL EQUIPMENT FOR 3 COMMUNITIES IN NORTH EAST REGIONIOM · Ghana
- Advocacy Services for Children, Young People & Adults.Plymouth City Council · United Kingdom
- YPO - 001284 Community & Healthcare Technology Equipment & Associated ServicesYorkshire Purchasing Organisation · United Kingdom
- Recruter un expert pour élaborer et valider le plan stratégique du laboratoire national de contrôle Qualité des médicaments.Sahel Women’s Empowerment and Demographics Project Chad · Chad
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →