FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Registro de preço fornecimento contínuo de reagentes e insumos para automação do equipamento de bioquímica da linha mykov (fabricante kovalent), visando garantir a qualidade, a…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE RIFAINA · MUNICÍPIO DE RIFAINA - SP · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
23 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
Reference
45318995000171-1-000191/2026
Location
Rifaina, SP, Brazil
Sector
Healthcare & Pharma

Details

MUNICIPIO DE RIFAINA · MUNICÍPIO DE RIFAINA - SP is tendering: Registro de preço fornecimento contínuo de reagentes e insumos para automação do equipamento de bioquímica da linha mykov (fabricante kovalent), visando garantir a qualidade, a rastreabilidade e a continuidade dos exames essenciais ao diagnóstico e monitoramento da população atendida pelo… PNCP reference 45318995000171-1-000191/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 56,459.33. Place of performance: Rifaina, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 23 September 2026 15:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: REGISTRO DE PREÇO FORNECIMENTO CONTÍNUO DE REAGENTES E INSUMOS PARA AUTOMAÇÃO DO EQUIPAMENTO DE BIOQUÍMICA DA LINHA MYKOV (FABRICANTE KOVALENT), VISANDO GARANTIR A QUALIDADE, A RASTREABILIDADE E A CONTINUIDADE DOS EXAMES ESSENCIAIS AO DIAGNÓSTICO E MONITORAMENTO DA POPULAÇÃO ATENDIDA PELO LABORATÓRIO MUNICIPAL DE ANÁLISE CLÍNICA PAULO ESTEVAM LOURENÇO

Context for bidders

There are 40 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 20 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Healthcare & Pharma tenders

All Healthcare & Pharma tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →