Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de reforma e ampliação do centro de saúde jesus alves, localizado na RUA professor percival rebelo, Nº 401, centro…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE PIRACANJUBA · PIRACANJUBA - F M S · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 10:59 UTC
- Reference
- 01179647000195-1-000325/2026
- Location
- Piracanjuba, GO, Brazil
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
MUNICIPIO DE PIRACANJUBA · PIRACANJUBA - F M S is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de reforma e ampliação do centro de saúde jesus alves, localizado na RUA professor percival rebelo, Nº 401, centro, piracanjuba/GO PNCP reference 01179647000195-1-000325/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 753,011.75. Place of performance: Piracanjuba, GO, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 21 September 2026 10:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA EXECUÇÃO DE OBRA DE REFORMA E AMPLIAÇÃO DO CENTRO DE SAÚDE JESUS ALVES, LOCALIZADO NA RUA PROFESSOR PERCIVAL REBELO, Nº 401, CENTRO, PIRACANJUBA/GO.
Informação complementar: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA EXECUÇÃO DE OBRA DE REFORMA E AMPLIAÇÃO DO CENTRO DE SAÚDE JESUS ALVES, LOCALIZADO NA RUA PROFESSOR PERCIVAL REBELO, Nº 401, CENTRO, PIRACANJUBA/GO, COMPREENDENDO O FORNECIMENTO DE MÃO DE OBRA, MATERIAIS, EQUIPAMENTOS, FERRAMENTAS, TRANSPORTE, ENCARGOS E DEMAIS INSUMOS NECESSÁRIOS À COMPLETA E ADEQUADA EXECUÇÃO DO OBJETO, EM CONFORMIDADE COM O PROJETO BÁSICO, PROJETO EXECUTIVO, MEMORIAL DESCRITIVO, ESPECIFICAÇÕES TÉCNICAS, PLANILHA ORÇAMENTÁRIA, MEMÓRIA DE CÁLCULO E CRONOGRAMA FÍSICO-FINANCEIRO.
Context for bidders
There are 40 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 18 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia para execução de serviços de substituição de pisos e revestimentos cerâmicos, manutenção na cobertura com troca de rufos…· closes 18 Sept
- Aquisição de equipamentos hospitalares relacionadas à estruturação, modernização e adequação da infraestrutura física e dos recursos necessários ao funcionamento dos serviços…· closes 15 Sept
- [portal de compras públicas] - registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de ambulância tipo a – simples remoção tipo furgão, para atender à secretaria municipal de…· closes 15 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de construção de Unidade Satélite de Saúde, localizada no Povoado de Umbiguda, Município de Mirangaba, Bahia, incluindo…· closes 16 Sept
- Registro de preço fornecimento contínuo de reagentes e insumos para automação do equipamento de bioquímica da linha mykov (fabricante kovalent), visando garantir a qualidade, a…· closes 23 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR HON.MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLYCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Specific RNA-Sequencing Services — Laboratory Testing ServicesVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 241-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 01 (36C241) · United States
- Dental Equipment Maintenance and Service for STERIS/AMSCO Sterilizers and Washer Disinfector at USCG TRACEN Cape May Clinic.HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · SPECIAL MISSION TRAINING CENTER (SM · United States
- Microsoft 365 Data Migration Project — IT and Telecom - Business Application/Application Development Support Services (Labor)DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · SSP · STRATEGIC WEAPONS FAC PAC FINANCIAL · United States
- Onsite Calibration of Equipment — Equipment and Materials Testing- Instruments and Laboratory EquipmentENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · WESTERN-ROCKY MOUNTAIN REGION · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →