Fornecimento de uma Máquina de Corte de Precisão juntamente com seus respectivos acessórios, documentação, sobressalentes, treinamento operacional e de manutenção, testes…
Issued by MINISTERIO DE MINAS E ENERGIA · INDUSTRIAS NUCLEARES DO BRASIL S/A · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 12:59 UTC
- Reference
- 37115383000153-1-000101/2026
- Location
- Rio de Janeiro, RJ, Brazil
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
MINISTERIO DE MINAS E ENERGIA · INDUSTRIAS NUCLEARES DO BRASIL S/A is tendering: Fornecimento de uma Máquina de Corte de Precisão juntamente com seus respectivos acessórios, documentação, sobressalentes, treinamento operacional e de manutenção, testes funcionais e garantia, para utilização no Laboratório de Materiais da CLABI.N, localizado na FCN – Componentes e Montagem das… PNCP reference 37115383000153-1-000101/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Place of performance: Rio de Janeiro, RJ, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 14 September 2026 12:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Fornecimento de uma Máquina de Corte de Precisão juntamente com seus respectivos
acessórios, documentação, sobressalentes, treinamento operacional e de manutenção, testes funcionais e garantia, para utilização no Laboratório de Materiais da CLABI.N, localizado na FCN – Componentes e Montagem das Indústrias Nucleares do Brasil S.A. – INB, situado no município de Resende, Estado do Rio de Janeiro, conforme condições, quantidades e características estabelecidas no Termo de Referência. “O Edital e suplementos referentes a esta licitação estarão disponíveis no site da INB (www.inb.gov.br/licitacoes).” O produto a ser ofertado deve seguir às especificações do termo de referência, O produto cadastrado no COMPRASNET é meramente genérica.
Informação complementar: Em caso de eventual divergência existente entre as especificações técnicas descritas no Compras.gov e as especificações constantes deste Edital, prevalecerá sempre o especificado no Edital do certame”.
Context for bidders
There are 40 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 11 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia para execução de serviços de substituição de pisos e revestimentos cerâmicos, manutenção na cobertura com troca de rufos…· closes 18 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de reforma e ampliação do centro de saúde jesus alves, localizado na RUA professor percival rebelo, Nº 401, centro…· closes 21 Sept
- Registro de preço fornecimento contínuo de reagentes e insumos para automação do equipamento de bioquímica da linha mykov (fabricante kovalent), visando garantir a qualidade, a…· closes 23 Sept
- [portal de compras públicas] - registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de ambulância tipo a – simples remoção tipo furgão, para atender à secretaria municipal de…· closes 15 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de construção de Unidade Satélite de Saúde, localizada no Povoado de Umbiguda, Município de Mirangaba, Bahia, incluindo…· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR HON.MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLYCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Specific RNA-Sequencing Services — Laboratory Testing ServicesVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 241-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 01 (36C241) · United States
- Dental Equipment Maintenance and Service for STERIS/AMSCO Sterilizers and Washer Disinfector at USCG TRACEN Cape May Clinic.HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · SPECIAL MISSION TRAINING CENTER (SM · United States
- Microsoft 365 Data Migration Project — IT and Telecom - Business Application/Application Development Support Services (Labor)DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · SSP · STRATEGIC WEAPONS FAC PAC FINANCIAL · United States
- Onsite Calibration of Equipment — Equipment and Materials Testing- Instruments and Laboratory EquipmentENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · WESTERN-ROCKY MOUNTAIN REGION · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →