FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

[LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de engenharia visando à implantação de 8 (oito) sistemas simplificados de captação e abastecimento de água…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE HUMAITA · MUNICIPIO DE HUMAITÁ/ AM · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
14 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
Reference
04465209000181-1-000028/2026
Location
Humaitá, AM, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE HUMAITA · MUNICIPIO DE HUMAITÁ/ AM is tendering: [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de engenharia visando à implantação de 8 (oito) sistemas simplificados de captação e abastecimento de água em comunidades rurais do Município de Humaitá-AM, compreendendo, conforme termo de referencia saneado: mobilização… PNCP reference 04465209000181-1-000028/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 395,975.28. Place of performance: Humaitá, AM, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 14 September 2026 13:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de engenharia visando à implantação de 8 (oito) sistemas simplificados de captação e abastecimento de água em comunidades rurais do Município de Humaitá-AM, compreendendo, conforme termo de referencia saneado: mobilização; locação hidrogeológica; perfuração e completação de poços tubulares; proteção sanitária; fornecimento e instalação de conjuntos motobomba e componentes elétricos; construção de estruturas de reservação; fornecimento e instalação de reservatórios; implantação de redes de distribuição; testes, ensaios, desinfecção, análises de qualidade da água; regularização, comissionamento, treinamento e entrega documental.

Context for bidders

There are 320 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 9 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →