Italy – Fair and exhibition organisation services – Gara telematica aperta per affidamento dei servizi di realizzazione del progetto di allestimento e gestione dei servizi complementari dello stand Sardegna alle Fiere turistiche internazionali TTG Travel Experience di Rimini (14, 16 ottobre 2026), IBTM World di Barcellona (17, 19 novembre 2026) e ILTM Luxury Travel Expo di Cannes (30 novembre, 3 d
Issued by Azienda Speciale Centro Servizi Promozionali per le Imprese · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 20 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 4,54,314.96
- Reference
- 601143-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
Gara telematica aperta per l’affidamento dei servizi di realizzazione del progetto di allestimento e gestione dei servizi complementari dello stand Sardegna alle Fiere turistiche internazionali TTG Travel Experience di Rimini (14 – 16 ottobre 2026), IBTM World di Barcellona (17 – 19 novembre 2026) e ILTM Luxury Travel Expo di Cannes (30 novembre – 3 dicembre 2026)
Lots Lot 1 — Gara telematica a procedura aperta per l’affidamento dei servizi di realizzazione del progetto di allestimento, disallestimento, noleggio arredi, realizzazione grafica e servizi complementari dello stand della Regione Autonoma della Sardegna alle Fiere TTG di Rimini (14 - 16 ottobre 2026), IBTM World di Barcellona (17 - 19 novembre 2026) E ILTM di Cannes (30 novembre – 3 dicembre 2026) (estimated 454314.96): Gara telematica a procedura aperta per affidamento dei servizi di realizzazione del progetto di allestimento, disallestimento, noleggio arredi, realizzazione grafica e servizi complementari dello stand della Regione Autonoma della Sardegna per la partecipazione alle Fiere turistiche internazionali TTG di Rimini (14, 16 ottobre 2026), IBTM World di Barcellona (17, 19 novembre 2026) E ILTM di Cannes (30 novembre, 3 dicembre 2026)
Buyer: Azienda Speciale Centro Servizi Promozionali per le Imprese
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 79956000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 65 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Italy. This one closes in 17 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Italy – Insurance services – PROCEDURA APERTA TELEMATICA SOPRA SOGLIA EUROUNITARIA AI SENSI DELL'ART. 71 DEL D.LGS.· closes 3 Oct
- Italy – General management consultancy services – Procedura aperta in modalità telematica, da espletarsi tramite piattaforma aziendale (e-procurement), a lotto unico, ai sensi degli art. 70 e 71 del d.lgs. 36/2023, da aggiudicarsi con il criterio dell'offerta economicamente più vantaggiosa sulla base del miglior rapporto qualità prezzo, ai sensi dell'art. 108, commi 1, 2 e 8 stesso decreto, per l'· closes 7 Oct
- Italy – Insurance services – Procedura aperta per l’affidamento di servizi assicurativi in favore di Principia per il triennio 31.12.2026/31.12.2029, suddivisa in n. 6 Lotti· closes 15 Sept
- Italy – Reception services – Procedura aperta per l’affidamento dei servizi di organizzazione, accoglienza, tutela e integrazione per n.30 richiedenti-titolari di protezione internazionale e dei loro familiari (D.M. 18/11/2019 e linee guida) in prosecuzione del progetto SAI· closes 18 Sept
- Italy – Printing and delivery services – Elaborazione Grafica, Stampa, Imbustamento, Recapito dei Solleciti di Pagamento - Tre Lotti· closes 2 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-601143-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Consultancy to develop a compendium of best practices on Positive masculinityAUDA-NEPAD (African Union Development Agency) · South Africa
- Consultancy to Develop African Union State of Health Products Manufacturing in Africa Report.AUDA-NEPAD (African Union Development Agency) · South Africa
- Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Disciplinary of Quantity Surveying Consultancy Services for EDB Workplace at 250 North Bridge Road, Raffles City Tower, Singapore 179101. OIC: Brenda Yeo (PR20260927)Economic Development Board · Singapore
- Supply and Installation of Luggage Racks on 12 BusesLand Transport Authority · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →