Italy – Insurance services – Procedura aperta per l’affidamento di servizi assicurativi in favore di Principia per il triennio 31.12.2026/31.12.2029, suddivisa in n. 6 Lotti
Issued by PRINCIPIA S.P.A. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 2,25,000
- Reference
- 600239-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
Procedura aperta per l’affidamento di servizi assicurativi in favore di Principia per il triennio 31.12.2026/31.12.2029, suddivisa in n. 6 Lotti
Lots Lot 1 — Procedura aperta per l’affidamento di servizi assicurativi in favore di Principia per il triennio 31.12.2026/31.12.2029, suddivisa in n. 6 Lotti (estimated 225000) Lot 2 — Procedura aperta per l’affidamento di servizi assicurativi in favore di Principia per il triennio 31.12.2026/31.12.2029, suddivisa in n. 6 Lotti (estimated 190000) Lot 3 — Procedura aperta per l’affidamento di servizi assicurativi in favore di Principia per il triennio 31.12.2026/31.12.2029, suddivisa in n. 6 Lotti (estimated 125000) Lot 4 — Procedura aperta per l’affidamento di servizi assicurativi in favore di Principia per il triennio 31.12.2026/31.12.2029, suddivisa in n. 6 Lotti (estimated 125000) Lot 5 — Procedura aperta per l’affidamento di servizi assicurativi in favore di Principia per il triennio 31.12.2026/31.12.2029, suddivisa in n. 6 Lotti (estimated 65000) Lot 6 — Procedura aperta per l’affidamento di servizi assicurativi in favore di Principia per il triennio 31.12.2026/31.12.2029, suddivisa in n. 6 Lotti (estimated 150000)
Buyer: PRINCIPIA S.P.A.
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 66510000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 64 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Italy. This one closes in 11 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Italy – Insurance services – GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA PER L’APPALTO DEI SERVIZI DI COPERTURA ASSICURATIVADELL’ENTE· closes 2 Oct
- Italy – Fair and exhibition organisation services – Gara telematica aperta per affidamento dei servizi di realizzazione del progetto di allestimento e gestione dei servizi complementari dello stand Sardegna alle Fiere turistiche internazionali TTG Travel Experience di Rimini (14, 16 ottobre 2026), IBTM World di Barcellona (17, 19 novembre 2026) e ILTM Luxury Travel Expo di Cannes (30 novembre, 3 d· closes 21 Sept
- ACS (Army Community Service) Consolidated Services· closes 10 Sept
- Italy – General management consultancy services – Procedura aperta in modalità telematica, da espletarsi tramite piattaforma aziendale (e-procurement), a lotto unico, ai sensi degli art. 70 e 71 del d.lgs. 36/2023, da aggiudicarsi con il criterio dell'offerta economicamente più vantaggiosa sulla base del miglior rapporto qualità prezzo, ai sensi dell'art. 108, commi 1, 2 e 8 stesso decreto, per l'· closes 7 Oct
- Italy – Insurance services – AFFIDAMENTO DEI “SERVIZI ASSICURATIVI – RISCHI ELEMENTARI E AUTOMEZZI” PER UN TRIENNIO, SOPRA SOGLIA COMUNITARIA CON IL CRITERIO DEL MINOR PREZZO.· closes 17 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-600239-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Non-Domestic EPCsRochdale Boroughwide Housing · United Kingdom
- Tender for provision of Employee Health Maintenance Organisations and Group Life Insurance Services for Nigeria based staff and eligible dependents.Save the Children International · Nigeria
- Recrutement d’un consultant(e), d’un prestataire de services, d’un bureau d’études ou d’une firme spécialisée pour la réalisation du Plan de Gestion et…Welthungerhilfe · Global / multi-country
- Terms of Reference (TOR) for Project Consultant / Organization – DRE Assessment & Coordination Support for Common Facility Centres (CFCs)– DRE Assessment & Coordination Support for Common Facility Centres (CFCs) Organization: SELCO Foundation · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →