ACS (Army Community Service) Consolidated Services
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-OO · 414TH CSB · 0414 AQ HQ CONTRACT AUG · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 08:00 UTC
- Reference
- W912PF26QA066
- Location
- IT-VI, Italy
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-OO · 414TH CSB · 0414 AQ HQ CONTRACT AUG is soliciting ACS (Army Community Service) Consolidated Services. Solicitation number W912PF26QA066. Classified under NAICS 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services. Product/service code R612 — SUPPORT- ADMINISTRATIVE: INFORMATION RETRIEVAL. Place of performance: IT-VI, USA. Responses are due by 10 September 2026 08:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
SEE AMENDMENT 001 AND RELATED ATTACHMENTS UPDATED This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial services prepared in accordance with RFO FAR 12.201-1. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Quotes are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number W912PF26QA066 is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for ACS Services (Front Desk, Lending Closet, Bilingual Services) on Caserma Ederle, Italy. This acquisition is not set-aside for small business concerns. This solicitation incorporates provisions and clauses by reference. The full text of provisions and clauses may be accessed electronically at www.acquisition.gov. (ii) The solicitation includes 15 CLINS. There will be one (1) ten-month base period and 4 twelve-month option periods. A list of line-item number(s) and items, quantities, and units of measure (including option(s) is included in the attached solicitation (SF1449). (iii) The Government anticipates the award being a Firm Fixed Price contract to provide ACS Services (Front Desk, Lending Closet, Bilingual Services). (iv) The base contract’s Period of Performance is estimated to begin 29 Sep 2026, with an end date of 28 Jul 2031. Place of Performance will be Caserma Vicenza, Italy (v) A list of solicitation provisions that apply to this acquisition is included in the attached solicitation (SF1449) (vi) A list of contract clauses that apply to the acquisition is included in the attached solicitation (SF1449) (vii) QUOTE DUE: Transmission of quotes in response to this RFQ, shall be submitted as an electronic version in Microsoft Word, or PDF, via email not later than 05:00 P.M. Central European Time on 08 September 2026 to the following email addresses: [contact details removed] AND [contact details removed] (viii) QUESTIONS: All questions concerning the RFQ shall be submitted via email to the following addresses [contact details removed] AND [contact details removed] no later than 01:00 pm Central European Time (CET) on 03 SEPTEMBER 2026. Answers to questions will be posted to www.sam.gov in an amendment to the solicitation as needed.
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-OO · 414TH CSB · 0414 AQ HQ CONTRACT AUG, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Healthcare & Pharma and Financial & Professional Services. There are 64 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Italy. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Italy – Insurance services – PROCEDURA APERTA TELEMATICA SOPRA SOGLIA EUROUNITARIA AI SENSI DELL'ART. 71 DEL D.LGS.· closes 3 Oct
- Italy – General management consultancy services – Procedura aperta in modalità telematica, da espletarsi tramite piattaforma aziendale (e-procurement), a lotto unico, ai sensi degli art. 70 e 71 del d.lgs. 36/2023, da aggiudicarsi con il criterio dell'offerta economicamente più vantaggiosa sulla base del miglior rapporto qualità prezzo, ai sensi dell'art. 108, commi 1, 2 e 8 stesso decreto, per l'· closes 7 Oct
- Italy – Insurance services – AFFIDAMENTO DEI “SERVIZI ASSICURATIVI – RISCHI ELEMENTARI E AUTOMEZZI” PER UN TRIENNIO, SOPRA SOGLIA COMUNITARIA CON IL CRITERIO DEL MINOR PREZZO.· closes 17 Sept
- Italy – Insurance services – GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA PER L’APPALTO DEI SERVIZI DI COPERTURA ASSICURATIVADELL’ENTE· closes 2 Oct
- Italy – Fair and exhibition organisation services – Gara telematica aperta per affidamento dei servizi di realizzazione del progetto di allestimento e gestione dei servizi complementari dello stand Sardegna alle Fiere turistiche internazionali TTG Travel Experience di Rimini (14, 16 ottobre 2026), IBTM World di Barcellona (17, 19 novembre 2026) e ILTM Luxury Travel Expo di Cannes (30 novembre, 3 d· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Washer, EHF — MiscellaneousDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- U.S Embassy Accra LES GMC Health Insurance ServicesSTATE, DEPARTMENT OF · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. EMBASSY ACCRA · United States
- 3D FARO Arm Calibrations/Inspection/Mandatory Upgrades — Maint-Rep of Maint Repair Shop EQHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · AVIATION LOGISTICS CENTER (ALC)(00038) · United States
- Supply of Checkout for IRAP300/ IRU900/ NIRU-L/ HIMU/ HIRU — IISUIndian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →