Family Advocacy Program at DMC
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-OO · 414TH CSB · 0414 AQ HQ CONTRACT AUG · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
- Reference
- W912PF26QA054
- Location
- IT-PI, United States
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-OO · 414TH CSB · 0414 AQ HQ CONTRACT AUG is soliciting Family Advocacy Program at DMC. Solicitation number W912PF26QA054. Classified under NAICS 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services. Place of performance: IT-PI, USA. Responses are due by 09 September 2026 13:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
3 September 2026 - NOTE to interested Vendors: Amendment 0002 is posted. The purpose of this amendment is to: a)Replace attachment #1, Performance Work Statement version two, with Performance Work Statement version three; b)Replace Attachment #6, Questions and Answers, with Questions and Answers version two. 28 August 2026 - NOTE to interested Vendors: Amendment 0001 is posted. The purpose of this amendment is to:
1) Amend Line Items 0002, 1002, 2002, 3002, and 4002;
2) Modify Addendum to FAR 52.212-4, and Addendum to FAR 52.212-2;
3) Replace Attachment #1, Performance Work Statement, with Performance Work Statement version two, and attachment #4, Experience questionnaire, with Experience questionnaire version two; 4) Include Attachment #6, Questions and Answers, and Attachment #7, Performance Work Statement, Red Lines version;
5) Extend the due in date through 9 September 2026, 3:00PM, local hours
19 August 2026 - NOTE to potential competitors: An electronic MS TEAMs meeting will be held on August 21st, 2:00PM, Central European Time (Rome). Vendors are invited to confirm their attendance not later than 20 August 2026, to the following e-mail addresses: [contact details removed] . NOTE to potential competitors: An electronic MS TEAMs meeting will be held on August 17th, 2:00PM, local time (Rome). Vendors are invited to confirm their attendance not later than 12 August 2026, to the following e-mail addresses: [contact details removed] .
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-OO · 414TH CSB · 0414 AQ HQ CONTRACT AUG, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Healthcare & Pharma and Financial & Professional Services. There are 143 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in United States. This one closes in 5 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Advancing bio-printing of living cells for regenerative medicine· closes 22 Sept
- Pre-Employment Screening Services (Nationwide) — Evaluation and Screening· closes 15 Sept
- CUSTOM Packs — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies· closes 16 Sept
- Bio Hood Certifications and Inspections — Equipment and Materials Testing- Instruments and Laboratory Equipment· closes 7 Sept
- Surgical Simulation System — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Kontraktstildeling: Ultralydapparatet og skopiutstyr til Sørlandet Sykehus HFSYKEHUSINNKJØP HF · Norway
- SOLAR VACCINE FRIDGES FOR NORTH-EAST REGIONIOM · Ghana
- MEDICAL EQUIPMENT FOR 3 COMMUNITIES IN NORTH EAST REGIONIOM · Ghana
- Advocacy Services for Children, Young People & Adults.Plymouth City Council · United Kingdom
- YPO - 001284 Community & Healthcare Technology Equipment & Associated ServicesYorkshire Purchasing Organisation · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →