Ireland – Architectural and related services – UL1078 - Architectural Services including Exhibition Design Consultant, Fire and DAC Consultant for LISB1 Refurbishment (Library) University of Limerick
Issued by University of Limerick_1124 · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 1,20,000
- Reference
- 601516-2026
- Location
- Ireland
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
The proposed project involves the establishment of Architecture Services including Exhibition Design Consultant, Fire and DAC Consultant for LISB1 (Library) Refurbishment University of Limerick. The objective is to appoint suitably qualified consultants to support the delivery of the project in a structured, efficient and compliant manner.
Lots Lot 1 — UL1078 - Architectural Services including Exhibition Design Consultant, Fire and DAC Consultant for LISB1 Refurbishment (Library) University of Limerick (estimated 120000): The proposed project involves the establishment of Architecture Services including Exhibition Design Consultant, Fire and DAC Consultant for LISB1 (Library) Refurbishment University of Limerick. The objective is to appoint suitably qualified consultants to support the delivery of the project in a structured, efficient and compliant manner.
Buyer: University of Limerick_1124
Buyer country: IRL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71200000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from University of Limerick_1124, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and IT & Telecom. There are 54 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Ireland. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Ireland – Mechanical installations – EWS Replacement Boiler Works in Coláiste Cois Suire, Mooncoin, Co Kilkenny· closes 23 Sept
- Ireland – Construction work – Ballinasloe R446 Bridge Street Junction to Harris Road Junction Active Travel Scheme· closes 26 Sept
- Ireland – Advisory architectural services – `HSE Estates SW: Development Control Plans for Bantry General Hospital, St. Finbarr’s Hospital and Mallow General Hospital· closes 26 Sept
- Ireland – Construction work for lodging buildings – Construction of Two Accommodation Pod Buildings at Biddy’s Crossroads, Glencolmcille, Co. Donegal· closes 3 Oct
- Ireland – Prefabricated units – Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Five Modular Buildings comprising Three Guest Accommodation Cabins, One Recreational Cabin and One Utility/Plant Building at Garranty, Inishturk Isl· closes 29 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-601516-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGALState Bank of India · India
- Greenhouse Repairs and Electrical Work at Norman A. Berg Plant Materials Center, Beltsville, MarylandAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · FARM PRODUCTION AND CONSERVATION BUSINESS CENTER · FPAC BUS CNTR-ACQ DIV · United States
- NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) FOR SELECTION OF PROPOSED PREMISES OF SBI DHAMDAMA BRANCHState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →