Ireland – Project management consultancy services – UL1080 - Project Management Consultant for LISB1 Refurbishment (Library) University of Limerick
Issued by University of Limerick_1124 · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 60,000
- Reference
- 600938-2026
- Location
- Ireland
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- services
Details
The proposed project involves the establishment of Project Management Consultant for LISB1 (Library) Refurbishment University of Limerick. The objective is to appoint suitably qualified consultants to support the delivery of the project in a structured, efficient and compliant manner.
Lots Lot 1 — UL1080 - Project Management Consultant for LISB1 Refurbishment (Library) University of Limerick (estimated 60000): The proposed project involves the establishment of Project Management Consultant for LISB1 (Library) Refurbishment University of Limerick. The objective is to appoint suitably qualified consultants to support the delivery of the project in a structured, efficient and compliant manner.
Buyer: University of Limerick_1124
Buyer country: IRL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 72224000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from University of Limerick_1124, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and IT & Telecom. There are 14 open IT & Telecom tenders in Ireland. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Ireland – Technical computer support services – Security Operations Centre (SOC), Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) and Managed Incident Response (IR) Service· closes 13 Oct
- Ireland – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Provision of Managed ICT Services for CORU· closes 29 Sept
- Ireland – Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment – T.045.2026 Request for Tenders to establish Frameworks for the provision of Specialist Victim Interview Suites and Suspect Interview Video Recording Equipment for An Garda Síochána· closes 3 Oct
- Ireland – Parts of sound and video equipment – The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Creative Media Video Centre to the Cork College of FET· closes 25 Sept
- Ireland – Computer support services – Request for Tenders for the Provision of Managed Security Services· closes 29 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-600938-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Providing and fixing water storage tankBhutan Telecom Ltd · Bhutan
- PROCUREMENT OF 100 LICENSES OF AUTODESK ATC (AUTHORISED TRAINING CENTRE) PROGRAM OR EQUIVALENT FOR THE SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT [ABE]Singapore Polytechnic · Singapore
- Pei Tong Primary School - 55 Units of Tablet DevicesMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- CDE ESV_Replacement of Computer Room Air Conditioning (CRAC) Units and Variable Refrigerant Flow (VRF) Systems at ITE Headquarters & College Central and ITE College EastInstitute of Technical Education · Singapore
- Provision of AI Modernisation and Engineering Services - GVT(T)26021 (260903-00003)Government Technology Agency (GovTech) · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →