Ireland – Parts of sound and video equipment – The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Creative Media Video Centre to the Cork College of FET
Issued by Cork Education and Training Board · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 24 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 10,00,000
- Reference
- 599260-2026
- Location
- Ireland
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a multi-party framework agreement for The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Creative Media Video Centre to the Cork College of FET. The Initial Contract is for The Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Creative Media Video Centre to Cork College of FET - Douglas Street Campus, Sawmill Street, Cork. T12 DW32
Lots Lot 1 — The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Creative Media Video Centre to the Cork College of FET (estimated 1000000): The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a multi-party framework agreement for The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Creative Media Video Centre to the Cork College of FET. The Initial Contract is for The Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Creative Media Video Centre to Cork College of FET - Douglas Street Campus, Sawmill Street, Cork. T12 DW32
Buyer: Cork Education and Training Board
Buyer country: IRL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 32350000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Cork Education and Training Board, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Education & Training and IT & Telecom. There are 10 open IT & Telecom tenders in Ireland. This one closes in 22 days.
More from this buyer
- Ireland – Primary school construction work – Relining existing roof at Cork College FET Mallow Campus· closes 10 Sept
- Ireland – Education and training services – Call for Tender (CFT) for The Provision of Contracted Training Services for Cork Education and Training Board (Cork ETB) in Seven (7) Lots· closes 26 Sept
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Ireland – Computer support services – Request for Tenders for the Provision of Managed Security Services· closes 29 Sept
- Ireland – Computer equipment and supplies – Storage Infrastructure Devices, Associated Ancillary Equipment, Software and Services (Storage Area Networks)· closes 11 Sept
- Ireland – Software programming and consultancy services – Retender - Request for Tenders for the provision of Reseller and Implementer Services for Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central Finance Management System· closes 2 Oct
- Ireland – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – 2025/027 Establishment of a Single Party Framework for the Provision of a Microsoft Azure services partner to Enterprise Ireland· closes 16 Sept
- Ireland – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – 2026PR056 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Program Technical Support Services for existing Oracle Licenses to the NTMA· closes 23 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-599260-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Procurement of Dot Printer RibbonMinistry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Rural Electrification Board (REB), Jhenaidah Palli Bidyut Samity · Bangladesh
- Procurement of Tonner for Laser printerMinistry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Rural Electrification Board (REB), Jhenaidah Palli Bidyut Samity · Bangladesh
- Germany – Installation services (except software) – Herstellen eines 2. Serverraums - ZKA ChemnitzEntsorgungsbetrieb der Stadt Chemnitz · Germany
- Germany – Courier services – Vertrag über die Durchführung regelmäßiger und bedarfsbezogener Kurier- und Transportfahrtenhkk Krankenkasse · Germany
- Poland – Servers – dostawa serwera plików klasy enterprise (NAS) na potrzeby CTB - KC-DE-zp.25.380.2026Akademia Górniczo-Hutnicza im. Stanisława Staszica w Krakowie · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →