Hose Assembly, Nonmetal — 25 each, NSN
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE7M426T381Y
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Chemicals & Materials
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME is soliciting Hose Assembly, Nonmetal — 25 each, NSN 4720016123357. Solicitation number SPE7M426T381Y. Classified under NAICS 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing. Product/service code 47 — PIPE, TUBING, HOSE, AND FITTINGS. Responses are due by 14 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 4720016123357 HOSE ASSEMBLY,NONMETAL: Line 0001 Qty 25 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DIST SAN JOAQUIN By: 0251 DAYS ADO Approved source is 61125 A041-6-500-MF. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 92 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME, going back to September 2026 — 92 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, electronics-semiconductors and electrical-equipment. There are 30 open Chemicals & Materials tenders in United States. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- Resistor, Variable, Wire — 24 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Transformer, Power Auto — 26 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Controller, Motor — 21 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Solenoid, Electrical — 70 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Hub, Wheel, Vehicular — 63 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Similar Chemicals & Materials tenders
- Hose Assembly, Nonmetal — 28 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Florida National Cemetery Chemicals· closes 14 Sept
- Valve, Flush — 62 each, NSN· closes 14 Sept
- Dry Ice for Womack Army Medical Center (WAMC), Fort Bragg, NC· closes 8 Sept
- Pipe, Metallic — 8 each, NSN· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this chemicals & materials opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Chemicals & Materials tenders
- D951-M On-site Services (R-1)(A-1)(A-2) — Arts/Graphics ServicesUNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE · UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE · Customer Services · United States
- Pre-Engineered Pavilion Supply, Northfield Brook Lake, Thomaston, CTDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · NAD · W2SD ENDIST NEW ENGLAND · United States
- RFQ - Gaseous Helium (GHH) Lajas, Puerto RicoDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA ENERGY · DLA ENERGY AEROSPACE ENRGY-DLAE-M · United States
- SD Esfo Delta Dust PurchaseINTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE · U.S. FISH AND WILDLIFE SERVICE · FWS, IT GOODS · United States
- NGS STAR Automated Liquid Handling WorkstationUnited States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →