Germany – Screed works – Sanierung Turnhalle Franz-Marc-Schule Geretsried 309 - Estricharbeiten
Issued by Landratsamt Bad Tölz - Wolfratshausen · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 601791-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Franz- Marc- Schule Geretsried – Energetische Sanierung der Einfachturnhalle mit Dusch- und Sanitärräumen von 1974 mit Erneuerung und Erweiterung der kontrollierten Lüftung. Im Wesentlichen sind folgende Leistungen zu erbringen: - Bituminöse Abdichtung für Wassereinwirkungsklasse W 1.1-E: 700 m² - Aufkantung Bituminöse Abdichtung für Wassereinwirkungsklasse W 1.1-E: 425 m - Ausgleichsschüttung, gebunden: 6.000 Liter - Wärmedämmschicht PUR/PIR, WLS 028, DEO-dh, 50mm: 25 m² - Wärmedämmschicht EPS 035 DEO-dh, 60mm: 32 m² - Wärmedämmschicht EPS 035 DEO-dh, 70mm: 235 m² - Wärmedämmschicht EPS 035 DEO-dh, 90mm: 410 m² - Trittschalldämmschicht, EPS 045 DES-sm, 20-2: 170 m² - Zement-Heizestrich, CT-C25-F4-S70 H45: 108 m² - Zement-Heizestrich, CT-C30-F5-S70 H45: 40 m2 - Zementestrich, CT-C25-F4-S55: 97 m² - Zementestrich, CT-C30-F5-S55: 75 m² - Estrichbeschleuniger 14 Tage: 292 m²
Lots Lot 1 — Sanierung Turnhalle Franz-Marc-Schule Geretsried 309 - Estricharbeiten: Franz- Marc- Schule Geretsried – Energetische Sanierung der Einfachturnhalle mit Dusch- und Sanitärräumen von 1974 mit Erneuerung und Erweiterung der kontrollierten Lüftung. Im Wesentlichen sind folgende Leistungen zu erbringen: - Bituminöse Abdichtung für Wassereinwirkungsklasse W 1.1-E: 700 m² - Aufkantung Bituminöse Abdichtung für Wassereinwirkungsklasse W 1.1-E: 425 m - Ausgleichsschüttung, gebunden: 6.000 Liter - Wärmedämmschicht PUR/PIR, WLS 028, DEO-dh, 50mm: 25 m² - Wärmedämmschicht EPS 035 DEO-dh, 60mm: 32 m² - Wärmedämmschicht EPS 035 DEO-dh, 70mm: 235 m² - Wärmedämmschicht EPS 035 DEO-dh, 90mm: 410 m² - Trittschalldämmschicht, EPS 045 DES-sm, 20-2: 170 m² - Zement-Heizestrich, CT-C25-F4-S70 H45: 108 m² - Zement-Heizestrich, CT-C30-F5-S70 H45: 40 m2 - Zementestrich, CT-C25-F4-S55: 97 m² - Zementestrich, CT-C30-F5-S55: 75 m² - Estrichbeschleuniger 14 Tage: 292 m²
Buyer: Landratsamt Bad Tölz - Wolfratshausen
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45262320
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Landratsamt Bad Tölz - Wolfratshausen, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 1,019 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 26 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Sanitary fixture installation work – Sanitär, 2024 KHK, Sanierung der Kunsthalle zu Kiel· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Abbruch und Neubau Stützpunktfeuerwehr Bad Belzig - Planung· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Wall-covering and wall-papering work – Maler· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Building construction work – Neubau OGTS und Schulmensa - Küchentechnische Anlagen· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Technical planning services – Bundesstadt Bonn: KGS Buschdorf - Planungsleistungen-Freianlagen· closes 2 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-601791-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →