Germany – Plasterboard works – Sanierung Turnhalle Franz-Marc-Schule Geretsried 308 - Trockenbauarbeiten
Issued by Landratsamt Bad Tölz - Wolfratshausen · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 600562-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Franz- Marc- Schule Geretsried – Energetische Sanierung der Einfachturnhalle mit Dusch- und Sanitärräumen von 1974 mit Erneuerung und Erweiterung der kontrollierten Lüftung. Im Wesentlichen sind folgende Leistungen zu erbringen: - GK-Unterdecke, 1 x 12,5 mm, GKB: 100 m² - GK-Unterdecke, EI 30 b, GKF 2 x 12,5 mm: 13 m² - GK-Akustik-Plattendecke, Quadratlochung 12/25 Q: 410 m² - Zulage Akustik-Plattendecke, Randfries, gerade, ≥ 15 25 ≤ 50 cm: 73 m
Lots Lot 1 — Sanierung Turnhalle Franz-Marc-Schule Geretsried 308 - Trockenbauarbeiten: Franz- Marc- Schule Geretsried – Energetische Sanierung der Einfachturnhalle mit Dusch- und Sanitärräumen von 1974 mit Erneuerung und Erweiterung der kontrollierten Lüftung. Im Wesentlichen sind folgende Leistungen zu erbringen: - GK-Unterdecke, 1 x 12,5 mm, GKB: 100 m² - GK-Unterdecke, EI 30 b, GKF 2 x 12,5 mm: 13 m² - GK-Akustik-Plattendecke, Quadratlochung 12/25 Q: 410 m² - Zulage Akustik-Plattendecke, Randfries, gerade, ≥ 15 25 ≤ 50 cm: 73 m
Buyer: Landratsamt Bad Tölz - Wolfratshausen
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45324000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Landratsamt Bad Tölz - Wolfratshausen, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 1,019 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 26 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Abbruch und Neubau Stützpunktfeuerwehr Bad Belzig - Planung· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Wall-covering and wall-papering work – Maler· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Technical planning services – Bundesstadt Bonn: KGS Buschdorf - Planungsleistungen-Freianlagen· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Engineering design services – Tragwerksplanung· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Rüttelklinker· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-600562-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →