Germany – Construction work – Rüttelklinker
Issued by Landkreis Nienburg/Weser · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 599887-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Der Landkreis Nienburg/Weser plant den Neubau einer Feuerwehrtechnischen Zentrale (FTZ) im Gewerbegebiet des Ortes Lemke, Gemeinde Marklohe. Es handelt sich um einen Ersatzneubau für die bestehende FTZ in der Verdener Landstraße in Nienburg. Das Raumprogramm umfasst ca. 8.200 m² Nutzflächen, sowie ca. 9.140 m² Außenbereiche –Bewegungs- und Übungsflächen. Hierzu steht ein ca. 3,4 ha großes Baufeld zur Verfügung. Die ausgeschriebenen Leistungen umfassen: Rüttelboden Untergrund Kugelstrahlen ca.: 2580 m2 Haftbrücke ca.: 2580 m2 Bodenbelag im Mörtelbett ca.: 2580 m2 Gefälle zu den Rinnenkörpern ca.: 1600 m2 Leitstreifen aus andersfarbigen Fliesen ca.: 1930 m Sockel ca.: 345 m Anpassen des Bodenbelages an die Rinnenkörper ca.: 400 m Stahl Ankerplatten nichtrostendem Stahl zweireihig im Bereich der Fahrspuren ca.: 225 m2 Profil Winkelstahl im Bereich der Tore 100/75/8 mm ca.: 135 m
Lots Lot 1 — Rüttelklinker: Der Landkreis Nienburg/Weser plant den Neubau einer Feuerwehrtechnischen Zentrale (FTZ) im Gewerbegebiet des Ortes Lemke, Gemeinde Marklohe. Es handelt sich um einen Ersatzneubau für die bestehende FTZ in der Verdener Landstraße in Nienburg. Das Raumprogramm umfasst ca. 8.200 m² Nutzflächen, sowie ca. 9.140 m² Außenbereiche –Bewegungs- und Übungsflächen. Hierzu steht ein ca. 3,4 ha großes Baufeld zur Verfügung. Die ausgeschriebenen Leistungen umfassen: Rüttelboden Untergrund Kugelstrahlen ca.: 2580 m2 Haftbrücke ca.: 2580 m2 Bodenbelag im Mörtelbett ca.: 2580 m2 Gefälle zu den Rinnenkörpern ca.: 1600 m2 Leitstreifen aus andersfarbigen Fliesen ca.: 1930 m Sockel ca.: 345 m Anpassen des Bodenbelages an die Rinnenkörper ca.: 400 m Stahl Ankerplatten nichtrostendem Stahl zweireihig im Bereich der Fahrspuren ca.: 225 m2 Profil Winkelstahl im Bereich der Tore 100/75/8 mm ca.: 135 m
Buyer: Landkreis Nienburg/Weser
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Landkreis Nienburg/Weser, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 1,019 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 33 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Electrical fitting work – Gebäudeautomation· closes 30 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ersatzneubau Betriebsstelle Burg - Generalplanerleistungen: Objektplanung, Tragwerksplanung, technische Ausrüstung, Freianlagen· closes 9 Sept
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ingenieurleistungen· closes 9 Oct
- Germany – Facade work – Neubau Rettungswache Olvenstedt und Neubau Wohngruppe Olvenstedt, Birkenallee 41/43, 39130 Magdeburg - Los 3.10 Vorhangfassade· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Floor laying and covering work – Sanierung Sporthallen Epe, 2. BA - Sporthallenboden· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Construction work for bridges and tunnels, shafts and subways – ABS 46/2 BA 4a Neubau SÜ Kikenheckweg· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-599887-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGALState Bank of India · India
- Germany – Building installation workStudierendenwerk West:Brandenburg · Germany
- Romania – Water-main refurbishment construction work – CL1-L2- Extinderea si reabilitarea sistemului de apa si de canalizare CJ NEAMT –Reabilitare STA Batca Doamnei si extindere linie tratare namol SEAU Piatra NeamtCompania Judeteana Apa Serv S.A. Neamt · Romania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →