Germany – Sanitary fixture installation work – Sanitär, 2024 KHK, Sanierung der Kunsthalle zu Kiel
Issued by Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 1 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 600159-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Kurzbeschreibung Sanitär: Umrüstung der Sanitärinstallation. Im Rahmen der Sanierung und Umnutzung der Kunsthalle Kiel werden die Versorgungsnetze Trinkwasser und Schmutzwasser im gesamten Gebäude erneuert. Die Bestandsinstallation inkl. Sanitärobjekte und Grundleitungen wird erneuert. Zur Versorgung der Anlagentechnik KG430 (Speisung der Dampfluftbefeuchter) wird in der Zentrale Technik 01, UG.043 eine VE-Anlage vorgesehen. Alle innenliegenden Regenwasserleitungen werden bis zur Anbindung an die Grundleitung oberhalb der Sohlplatte erneuert. Im Innenhofbereich werden 2 neue Notabläufe mit freiem Auslauf, leitungsgeführt durch die Fassade auf freie Fläche, im Zugangsbereich Heizung UG.042 vorgesehen. Alle außenliegenden Regenwasserleitungen fallen in den Leistungsbereich des Hochbaus. - Ca. 950m Trinkwasserleitung Edelstahl gepresst - Ca. 500m Schmutzwasserleitung Polypropylän Rohr mit Steckmuffe (PP-Rohr) - Ca. 240m Regenwasser Leitung (SML / PE geschweißt in Depot-Bereichen)
Lots Lot 1 — Sanitär, 2024 KHK, Sanierung der Kunsthalle zu Kiel: Kurzbeschreibung Sanitär: Umrüstung der Sanitärinstallation. Im Rahmen der Sanierung und Umnutzung der Kunsthalle Kiel werden die Versorgungsnetze Trinkwasser und Schmutzwasser im gesamten Gebäude erneuert. Die Bestandsinstallation inkl. Sanitärobjekte und Grundleitungen wird erneuert. Zur Versorgung der Anlagentechnik KG430 (Speisung der Dampfluftbefeuchter) wird in der Zentrale Technik 01, UG.043 eine VE-Anlage vorgesehen. Alle innenliegenden Regenwasserleitungen werden bis zur Anbindung an die Grundleitung oberhalb der Sohlplatte erneuert. Im Innenhofbereich werden 2 neue Notabläufe mit freiem Auslauf, leitungsgeführt durch die Fassade auf freie Fläche, im Zugangsbereich Heizung UG.042 vorgesehen. Alle außenliegenden Regenwasserleitungen fallen in den Leistungsbereich des Hochbaus. - Ca. 950m Trinkwasserleitung Edelstahl gepresst - Ca. 500m Schmutzwasserleitung Polypropylän Rohr mit Steckmuffe (PP-Rohr) - Ca. 240m Regenwasser Leitung (SML / PE geschweißt in Depot-Bereichen)
Buyer: Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45332400
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 1,019 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 28 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Abbruch und Neubau Stützpunktfeuerwehr Bad Belzig - Planung· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Wall-covering and wall-papering work – Maler· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Building construction work – Neubau OGTS und Schulmensa - Küchentechnische Anlagen· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Technical planning services – Bundesstadt Bonn: KGS Buschdorf - Planungsleistungen-Freianlagen· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Engineering design services – Tragwerksplanung· closes 2 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-600159-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →