FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbGermany

Germany – Plastering work – 2026-0314, Putzarbeiten, Sanierung Festhalle Opladen, Opladener Platz 5a, 51379 Leverkusen

Issued by Stadt Leverkusen - Fachbereich Recht und Vergabe · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
6 Sept 2026
Closes
5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
608359-2026
Location
Germany
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Putzarbeiten Sanierung Festhalle Opladen, Opladener Platz 5a, 51379 Leverkusen Gemäß den Fördermittelbestimmungen ist bei der zu erbringenden Leistung der Grundsatz "Energieeffizienz an erster Stelle" zu beachten.

Lots Lot 1 — 2026-0314, Putzarbeiten, Sanierung Festhalle Opladen, Opladener Platz 5a, 51379 Leverkusen: Die Festhalle Opladen, zugehörig zum Landrat-Lucas-Gymnasium wird einer umfassenden Sanie-rung unterzogen. Die Sanierung umfasst die gesamte Gebäudehülle sowie die komplette Bühnen-technik inkl. der gebäudetechnischen Einrichtung. Das LV Putzarbeiten umfasst folgende Leistungen: Ca. 400 m2 Bodenabdeckungen OSB aufnehmen und entsorgen Ca. 700 m2 Bodenflächen schützen mit Malervlies und Folie Ca. 3.250 m2 Wandflächen prüfen und vorbereiten, ausbessern davon ca. 1.400 m2 säubern, 1.400 m2 Sandstrahlen und 450 m2 Putzabschlag Ca. 1.500 m2 Zementputz, davon ca. 1.000 m2 als zweilagiger Putz Ca. 2.000 m2 Gipsputz incl. Treppenhausputz Das Beiputzen an Fenstern und Außentüren sowie technischen Bauteilen wird bauablaufbedingt zeitversetzt erfolgen.

Buyer: Stadt Leverkusen - Fachbereich Recht und Vergabe

Buyer country: DEU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 45410000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 5 notices from Stadt Leverkusen - Fachbereich Recht und Vergabe, going back to August 20264 of them still open. There are 1,359 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 30 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →