FY26 Searay Barge Overhaul
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC YOKOSUKA · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR YOKOSUKA · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 01:00 UTC
- Reference
- N6264926RA067
- Location
- JP-14, United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC YOKOSUKA · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR YOKOSUKA is soliciting FY26 SEARAY BARGE OVERHAUL. Solicitation number N6264926RA067. Classified under NAICS 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing. Place of performance: JP-14, USA. Responses are due by 10 September 2026 01:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
The contractor shall accomplish the work specification package as outlined in the provided drawings and specification, and as attached in Section J ATTACHMENT (I). The contractor will be responsible for ship repair work to include providing the necessary management, scheduling, testing, quality assurance, technical documentations to support the SEARAY BARGE FY26 OVERHAUL. NOTE: The requirements in DFARS 252.211-7003, Item Identification and Valuation, are applicable for this line item. The contractor shall provide DoD unique identification, or a DoD recognized unique identification equivalent.
Amendments:
Amendment 0001 issued on 19-Aug-2026. Amendment 0002 issued on 27-Aug-2026. Amendment 0003 issued on 01-Sep-2026. Amendment 0004 issued on 03-Sep-2026.
Context for bidders
We hold 10 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC YOKOSUKA · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR YOKOSUKA, going back to September 2026 — 10 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, Financial & Professional Services and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 410 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
- Rental Services of one (1) K-Loader with Maintenance and Training for AIR OPS at NAVAL AIR FACILITY (NAF) Atsugi, Japan· closes 10 Sept
- USS SAN DIEGO (LPD-22), Knuckle Boom Crane; periodic load test· closes 1 Oct
- Caterpillar Engines Maintenance — Maint-Rep of Ship & Marine EQ· closes 8 Sept
- USS BLUE RIDGE (LCC-19) TGI 3819P24302-A01, Yokosuka Japan· closes 5 Oct
- Joint Region Marianas Fire & Emergency Services Air Compressor Maintenance· closes 7 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Battery Box — 20 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Spring, Helical, Compres — 19 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- 143MXG Automated Industrial Vending and Electronic Locker System· closes 19 Sept
- Insulation, Vehicular — 40 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Belt, Vehicular Safety — 62 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR THE DATA CENTER ENVIRONMENT MONITORING SYSTEM AND SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS UNDER FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA FOR PERIOD OF THREE YEARSCentral Bank of Kenya · Kenya
- DISPOSAL OF LIVESTOCK(COWS)Kisii County Government · Kenya
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL, OIL AND LUBRICANTSCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Establishment and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (MRF) and Waste to Compost Plant (W2C) at Rangia Municipal BoardUrban Development Department · Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD · Rangia Municipal Board · India
- Procurement of Vehicle Maintenance and spare parts on Framework Contracting for the financial year 2026-2027. Quoted price shall be inclusive of GST and other applicable taxes and dutiesMinistry of Home Affairs, Chukha, Dzongkhag Administration Chukha · Bhutan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →