Execução de obras/serviços de construção e ginásio desportista reinaldo moura, localizado no município de japaratuba, no estado de sergipe
Issued by SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DO DESENVOLVIMENTO URBANO E SUSTENTABILIDADE · SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DO DESENVOLVIMENTO URBANO E INFRAESTRUTURA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 13 Oct 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Reference
- 34841267000123-1-000182/2026
- Location
- Aracaju, SE, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DO DESENVOLVIMENTO URBANO E SUSTENTABILIDADE · SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DO DESENVOLVIMENTO URBANO E INFRAESTRUTURA is tendering: Execução de obras/serviços de construção e ginásio desportista reinaldo moura, localizado no município de japaratuba, no estado de sergipe PNCP reference 34841267000123-1-000182/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 7,831,173.77. Place of performance: Aracaju, SE, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 13 October 2026 11:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: EXECUÇÃO DE OBRAS/SERVIÇOS DE CONSTRUÇÃO E GINÁSIO DESPORTISTA REINALDO MOURA, LOCALIZADO NO MUNICÍPIO DE JAPARATUBA, NO ESTADO DE SERGIPE
Informação complementar: A CONSTRUÇÃO DO GINÁSIO DESPORTISTA REINALDO MOURA PERMITIRÁ A OFERTA DE UM AMBIENTE APROPRIADO PARA A PRÁTICA DE DIVERSAS MODALIDADES ESPORTIVAS, ATENDENDO ESTUDANTES DA REDE PÚBLICA DE ENSINO, ATLETAS AMADORES, PROJETOS SOCIAIS, ASSOCIAÇÕES ESPORTIVAS E TODA A COMUNIDADE. ALÉM DISSO, O EQUIPAMENTO PODERÁ SEDIAR EVENTOS ESPORTIVOS, CULTURAIS, EDUCACIONAIS E INSTITUCIONAIS, FORTALECENDO A INTEGRAÇÃO SOCIAL E CONTRIBUINDO PARA O DESENVOLVIMENTO HUMANO DO MUNICÍPIO.
Context for bidders
There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 39 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Pavimentação asfáltica em cbuq no setor residencial vitória· closes 24 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo· closes 30 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada em obras de engenharia para execução do capeamento asfáltico das Ruas São Roque e Tiradentes, no Município de…· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Training room and one no. storage room in CHP area and one no. storage room for C and I-II Division Behind first-aid center at RGTPP Khedar,Hisar- RESERVED FOR COOPERATIVE LC SOCIETYHaryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · RGTPP Hisar · India
- Construction of soild waste management yard at DCRTPP colony, HPGCL, Yamauna Nagar.Haryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar · India
- Construction of 3 CWSN Toilets ,8 no Boy toilets and 2 no Girl ToiletsHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- Building Work Boys Toilet Girls toilet CWSN Toilet Ambala2 Barara Ambala1 Frame StructureHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- RESTORATION OF F/W SUPPLY WORKS FOR DAMAGED PORTION OF 600MM. DIA. RESERVE MAIN PIPE LINE NEAR 73/1, PARUI PUCCA RD. WITH SOME ALLIED WORKS IN WD. NO. 128. (BR. XIV).KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · WATER SUPPLY · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →