Execução de obras de pavimentação em concreto asfáltico da RUA jorge becker – trecho 3, incluindo o fornecimento de materiais, MÃO de obra, equipamentos e demais insumos…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE BENEDITO NOVO · Prefeitura de Benedito Novo - SC · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Reference
- 83102780000108-1-000164/2026
- Location
- Benedito Novo, SC, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE BENEDITO NOVO · Prefeitura de Benedito Novo - SC is tendering: Execução de obras de pavimentação em concreto asfáltico da RUA jorge becker – trecho 3, incluindo o fornecimento de materiais, MÃO de obra, equipamentos e demais insumos necessários à completa execução do empreendimento, em conformidade com os projetos, especificações técnicas e demais documentos… PNCP reference 83102780000108-1-000164/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 2,221,514.16. Place of performance: Benedito Novo, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 23 September 2026 11:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: EXECUÇÃO DE OBRAS DE PAVIMENTAÇÃO EM CONCRETO ASFÁLTICO DA RUA JORGE BECKER – TRECHO 3, INCLUINDO O FORNECIMENTO DE MATERIAIS, MÃO DE OBRA, EQUIPAMENTOS E DEMAIS INSUMOS NECESSÁRIOS À COMPLETA EXECUÇÃO DO EMPREENDIMENTO, EM CONFORMIDADE COM OS PROJETOS, ESPECIFICAÇÕES TÉCNICAS E DEMAIS DOCUMENTOS INTEGRANTES DA CONTRATAÇÃO
Context for bidders
There are 320 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 18 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Contratação de empresa para execução de Pavimentação Asfáltica em CBUQ sobre pedras irregulares de vias urbana, 66.451,45 m², incluindo serviços preliminares, base e sub-base…· closes 24 Sept
- [licitanet] - contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de construção de travessia em aduelas na estrada rural JRQ-198, interligando a rodovia vicinal eliphio…· closes 30 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação semi-integrada de empresa especializada para elaborar o Projeto Executivo e executar as obras civis de construção/adequação dos diques…· closes 29 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo· closes 30 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Upgrading of Musoma - Makojo - Busekela Regional Road (R186) 92 Km to Bitumen Standard ;Lot 1: Musoma - Kusenyi (40.0Km)TANZANIA NATIONAL ROADS AGENCY · Tanzania
- Construction of Sakalilo Bridge (80m) and Approach Roads (1.0 km).TANZANIA NATIONAL ROADS AGENCY · Tanzania
- Consultancy Services for Develop the National Roads Network Master PlanTANZANIA NATIONAL ROADS AGENCY · Tanzania
- Provision of Consultancy Service for Design Review and supervision of Construction of Confrence Hall at Bariadi TCBARIADI TOWN COUNCIL · Tanzania
- Proposed Construction of LATRA HQ Office Building (Services and Mechanical Subcontractors)LAND TRANSPORT REGULATORY AUTHORITY · Tanzania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →