[Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação semi-integrada de empresa especializada para elaborar o Projeto Executivo e executar as obras civis de construção/adequação dos diques…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE PELOTAS · Departamento de Compras Governamentais · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Oct 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Reference
- 87455531000157-1-000254/2026
- Location
- Pelotas, RS, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE PELOTAS · Departamento de Compras Governamentais is tendering: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação semi-integrada de empresa especializada para elaborar o Projeto Executivo e executar as obras civis de construção/adequação dos diques de proteção contra cheias, valas, canais, bueiro, pavimentação e deck/pontos de contemplação no Bairro Laranjal, em… PNCP reference 87455531000157-1-000254/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 20,582,734.57. Place of performance: Pelotas, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 29 October 2026 11:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação semi-integrada de empresa especializada para elaborar o Projeto Executivo e executar as obras civis de construção/adequação dos diques de proteção contra cheias, valas, canais, bueiro, pavimentação e deck/pontos de contemplação no Bairro Laranjal, em Pelotas/RS, com base no Projeto Básico fornecido pela Contratante. Recurso viabilizado pelo FUNRIGS - SANEP
Context for bidders
There are 320 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 54 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- [licitanet] - contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de construção de travessia em aduelas na estrada rural JRQ-198, interligando a rodovia vicinal eliphio…· closes 30 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada na execução da obra de construção de novo bloco de salas do Curso de Bacharelado em Engenharia Agronômica na FATEC Capão Bonito, localizada na…· closes 22 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- Contratação de empresa para execução de Pavimentação Asfáltica em CBUQ sobre pedras irregulares de vias urbana, 66.451,45 m², incluindo serviços preliminares, base e sub-base…· closes 24 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo· closes 30 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Upgrading of Musoma - Makojo - Busekela Regional Road (R186) 92 Km to Bitumen Standard ;Lot 1: Musoma - Kusenyi (40.0Km)TANZANIA NATIONAL ROADS AGENCY · Tanzania
- Construction of Sakalilo Bridge (80m) and Approach Roads (1.0 km).TANZANIA NATIONAL ROADS AGENCY · Tanzania
- Consultancy Services for Develop the National Roads Network Master PlanTANZANIA NATIONAL ROADS AGENCY · Tanzania
- Provision of Consultancy Service for Design Review and supervision of Construction of Confrence Hall at Bariadi TCBARIADI TOWN COUNCIL · Tanzania
- Proposed Construction of LATRA HQ Office Building (Services and Mechanical Subcontractors)LAND TRANSPORT REGULATORY AUTHORITY · Tanzania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →