Czechia – Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads – II/347 Světlá nad Sázavou – přeložka silnice
Issued by Kraj Vysočina · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- CZK 14,36,40,000
- Reference
- 600030-2026
- Location
- Czechia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Předmětem veřejné zakázky je zhotovení díla „II/347 Světlá nad Sázavou – přeložka silnice“. Jedná se o novostavbu, která řeší přeložku silnice II/347 v nové trase mezi ulicemi Zámecká a Nádražní, včetně vybudování nového přemostění řeky Sázavy.
Lots Lot 1 — II/347 Světlá nad Sázavou – přeložka silnice (estimated 143640000): Předmětem veřejné zakázky je zhotovení díla „II/347 Světlá nad Sázavou – přeložka silnice“. Jedná se o novostavbu, která řeší přeložku silnice II/347 v nové trase mezi ulicemi Zámecká a Nádražní, včetně vybudování nového přemostění řeky Sázavy.
Buyer: Kraj Vysočina
Buyer country: CZE
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45233000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 8 notices from Kraj Vysočina, going back to August 2026 — 7 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Education & Training and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 114 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Czechia. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
- Czechia – Furniture – Transformace Domova Černovice - Lidmaň I. - Polná - nábytkové vybavení· closes 10 Sept
- Czechia – Road bridge construction work – II/523 Jihlava - most ev. č. 523-000a· closes 25 Sept
- Czechia – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Gymnázium Havlíčkův Brod - tělocvična a multifunkční shromažďovací prostor - projektová dokumentace· closes 26 Sept
- Czechia – Road bridge construction work – II/152 Moravské Budějovice – obchvat· closes 1 Oct
- Czechia – Education and training services – Zajištění vzdělávání sociálních pracovníků· closes 8 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Czechia – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Rámcová dohoda na projektové práce pro záměr geotermálního vytápění· closes 1 Oct
- Czechia – Construction work – Revitalizace čistých prostor OPSL, Masarykova nemocnice v Ústí nad Labem, o. z. – DESIGN & BUILD· closes 11 Sept
- Czechia – Construction work for school buildings – ZŠ Sever, Lužická 1208, Hradec Králové – stavební úpravy pavilonu stravování – stavba· closes 10 Sept
- Czechia – Seismic services – Měření seismicity ČSA, Darkov· closes 24 Sept
- Czechia – Construction work – Rámcová dohoda na stavební práce II· closes 2 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-600030-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGALState Bank of India · India
- Greenhouse Repairs and Electrical Work at Norman A. Berg Plant Materials Center, Beltsville, MarylandAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · FARM PRODUCTION AND CONSERVATION BUSINESS CENTER · FPAC BUS CNTR-ACQ DIV · United States
- NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) FOR SELECTION OF PROPOSED PREMISES OF SBI DHAMDAMA BRANCHState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →