Czechia – Road bridge construction work – II/523 Jihlava - most ev. č. 523-000a
Issued by Kraj Vysočina · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 24 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- CZK 13,14,00,000
- Reference
- 594704-2026
- Location
- Czechia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Jedná se o rekonstrukci mostu přes Koželužský potok na silnici II/523 v Jihlavě. Součástí stavby je také vybudování provizorní objízdné trasy pro MHD, VLOD a složky IZS, přeložky inženýrských sítí, vybudování cyklostezky, nového autobusového zálivu a celková úprava veřejného prostoru v okolí mostu. Veřejná zakázka je zadávána společným postupem zadavatelů, zadavatel č. 1 je Kraj Vysočina a zadavatel č. 2 je statutární město Jihlava.
Lots Lot 1 — II/523 Jihlava - most ev. č. 523-000a (estimated 131400000): Jedná se o rekonstrukci mostu přes Koželužský potok na silnici II/523 v Jihlavě. Součástí stavby je také vybudování provizorní objízdné trasy pro MHD, VLOD a složky IZS, přeložky inženýrských sítí, vybudování cyklostezky, nového autobusového zálivu a celková úprava veřejného prostoru v okolí mostu. Veřejná zakázka je zadávána společným postupem zadavatelů, zadavatel č. 1 je Kraj Vysočina a zadavatel č. 2 je statutární město Jihlava.
Buyer: Kraj Vysočina
Buyer country: CZE
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45221111
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from Kraj Vysočina, going back to August 2026 — 6 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Education & Training and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 96 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Czechia. This one closes in 23 days.
More from this buyer
- Czechia – Furniture – Transformace Domova Černovice - Lidmaň I. - Polná - nábytkové vybavení· closes 10 Sept
- Czechia – Education and training services – Zajištění vzdělávání sociálních pracovníků· closes 8 Sept
- Czechia – Engineering services – Technický dozor stavebníka II/152 Moravské Budějovice – obchvat· closes 1 Oct
- Czechia – Road bridge construction work – II/152 Moravské Budějovice – obchvat· closes 1 Oct
- Czechia – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Gymnázium Havlíčkův Brod - tělocvična a multifunkční shromažďovací prostor - projektová dokumentace· closes 26 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Czechia – Architectural, engineering and surveying services – KoPÚ Ústí· closes 1 Oct
- Czechia – Construction work – Rekonstrukce přístavby ZŠ Náměstí na byty a Přestavba ZŠ Náměstí na knihovnu· closes 7 Oct
- Czechia – Construction work for buildings relating to exhibitions – Nová vstupní expozice NKP Vyšehrad na parcelách č. 121/1, 121/4 a 96· closes 7 Oct
- Czechia – Architectural, engineering and surveying services – KoPÚ Sýrovice· closes 30 Sept
- Czechia – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Zpracování projektové dokumentace a výkon autorského dozoru - Rekonstrukce vnitřního technického prostředí a střechy Domu kultury· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-594704-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Procurement of Construction of Aggregation Center under GCP/BGD/075/EC Project to be delivered to Cox's Bazar, BangladeshFAO · Bangladesh
- complete supply and installation of a medium-size recirculating aquaponics system for common carp and strawberries.FAO · Lesotho
- Rough Cost Estimate of Additional Manhole in Various Areas of Municipal Corporation Patiala. Est Cost Rs. 37.19 lacs dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
- Annual Contract for parking near Anardana chowk AC market and near tobha dhyana opposite tubewell near Kabadi market parking on yearly basis for one year Reserve Cost Rs. 2970700 lacs per year dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →