Czechia – Furniture – Transformace Domova Černovice - Lidmaň I. - Polná - nábytkové vybavení
Issued by Kraj Vysočina · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 592051-2026
- Location
- Czechia
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Předmětem veřejné zakázky je realizace vybavení prostor domova pro osoby se zdravotním postižením, chráněného bydlení a také denních aktivit a denního stacionáře vybudované v rámci transformace Domova Černovice Lidmaň, příspěvkové organizace, a to v rozsahu stanoveném zadávací dokumentací. Součástí plnění je rovněž předrealizační ověření možnosti dodání a instalace nábytkového vybavení v daném objektu, zejména kontrola rozměrů prostor a přístupových cest, ověření skutečného stavu na místě a posouzení, zda instalaci nábytku nebrání případné stavební či technické skutečnosti, které nebyly zachyceny v projektové dokumentaci stavby.
Lots Lot 1 — Transformace Domova Černovice - Lidmaň I. - Polná - nábytkové vybavení: Předmětem veřejné zakázky je realizace vybavení prostor domova pro osoby se zdravotním postižením, chráněného bydlení a také denních aktivit a denního stacionáře vybudované v rámci transformace Domova Černovice Lidmaň, příspěvkové organizace, a to v rozsahu stanoveném zadávací dokumentací. Součástí plnění je rovněž předrealizační ověření možnosti dodání a instalace nábytkového vybavení v daném objektu, zejména kontrola rozměrů prostor a přístupových cest, ověření skutečného stavu na místě a posouzení, zda instalaci nábytku nebrání případné stavební či technické skutečnosti, které nebyly zachyceny v projektové dokumentaci stavby.
Buyer: Kraj Vysočina
Buyer country: CZE
Procedure: open
CPV code: 39100000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from Kraj Vysočina, going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Education & Training and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 29 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Czechia. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Czechia – Engineering services – Technický dozor stavebníka II/152 Moravské Budějovice – obchvat· closes 1 Oct
- Czechia – Education and training services – Zajištění vzdělávání sociálních pracovníků· closes 8 Sept
- Czechia – Road bridge construction work – II/152 Moravské Budějovice – obchvat· closes 1 Oct
- Czechia – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Gymnázium Havlíčkův Brod - tělocvična a multifunkční shromažďovací prostor - projektová dokumentace· closes 26 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Czechia – Analysis apparatus – UPOL/PřF/KEF - Zařízení pro mikro-rentgenovou fluorescenční analýzu (µXRF)· closes 30 Sept
- Czechia – Hydraulic presses – Dodávky zařízení, materiálu a expertních služeb pro prototyp inovativní lisovací technologie· closes 30 Sept
- Czechia – Cupboards – Multioborový pavilon operačních oborů s urgentním příjmem nemocnice Rychnov nad Kněžnou - volný nábytek II.· closes 30 Sept
- Czechia – Measuring instruments – UK 1. LF – Systém pro biomolekulární interakci· closes 1 Oct
- Czechia – Blood analysers – Dodávka integrovaného systému pro zpracování biochemických a imunochemických analýz pro pracoviště OKBH Nemocnice Slaný· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-592051-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Procurement of Printer Consumables (Toner, Developer, and Image Drum) for WHO Nigeria Country and State OfficesWHO · Nigeria
- Lithuania – Chromatographs – Laboratorinė įrangaLietuvos agrarinių ir miškų mokslų centras (PV) · Lithuania
- Slovakia – Furniture – Centrum európskej goralskej kultúry – nákup nábytkuObec Skalité · Slovakia
- Germany – Industrial machinery – A 52-26 WeA-HN BesandungsanlageAlbtal-Verkehrs-Gesellschaft mbH · Germany
- France – Sacks and bags – Marché n° 26.AO.VD.051 : Fourniture et livraison de sacs de déchets verts sur le territoire d’Est EnsembleEST ENSEMBLE DAACP · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →