FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbCzechia

Czechia – Architectural, engineering and surveying services – KoPÚ Sýrovice

Issued by Státní pozemkový úřad · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Value
CZK 28,49,000
Reference
595246-2026
Location
Czechia
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
services

Details

Předmětem plnění této veřejné zakázky je zpracování návrhu komplexních pozemkových úprav (dále jen „KoPÚ“) v katastrálním území Sýrovice, včetně nezbytných geodetických prací v třídě přesnosti určené pro obnovu katastru nemovitostí vyhláškou č. 357/2013 Sb., o katastru nemovitostí (katastrální vyhláška), ve znění pozdějších předpisů (dále jen „katastrální vyhláška“). Návrh KoPÚ bude zpracován tak, aby jej bylo možno zapsat do katastru nemovitostí. Dílo bude sloužit jako podklad pro rozhodnutí pozemkového úřadu o schválení návrhu pozemkových úprav a rozhodnutí o výměně nebo přechodu vlastnických práv. Návrh KoPÚ bude vyhotoven podle podrobnějšího členění, které přesně odpovídá náležitostem uvedeným ve vyhlášce č. 13/2014 Sb., o postupu při provádění pozemkových úprav a náležitostech návrhu pozemkových úprav, ve znění pozdějších předpisů (dále jen „vyhláška č. 13/2014 Sb.“). Do obvodu komplexní pozemkové úpravy bude zahrnuto celé katastrální území obce Sýrovice, mimo zastavěné území obce. Předpokládaná výměra řešeného území je v katastrálním území (dále jen „k. ú.“) 370 ha.

Lots Lot 1 — KoPÚ Sýrovice (estimated 2849000): Předmětem plnění této veřejné zakázky je zpracování návrhu komplexních pozemkových úprav (dále jen „KoPÚ“) v katastrálním území Sýrovice, včetně nezbytných geodetických prací v třídě přesnosti určené pro obnovu katastru nemovitostí vyhláškou č. 357/2013 Sb., o katastru nemovitostí (katastrální vyhláška), ve znění pozdějších předpisů (dále jen „katastrální vyhláška“). Návrh KoPÚ bude zpracován tak, aby jej bylo možno zapsat do katastru nemovitostí. Dílo bude sloužit jako podklad pro rozhodnutí pozemkového úřadu o schválení návrhu pozemkových úprav a rozhodnutí o výměně nebo přechodu vlastnických práv. Návrh KoPÚ bude vyhotoven podle podrobnějšího členění, které přesně odpovídá náležitostem uvedeným ve vyhlášce č. 13/2014 Sb., o postupu při provádění pozemkových úprav a náležitostech návrhu pozemkových úprav, ve znění pozdějších předpisů (dále jen „vyhláška č. 13/2014 Sb.“). Do obvodu komplexní pozemkové úpravy bude zahrnuto celé katastrální území obce Sýrovice, mimo zastavěné území obce. Předpokládaná výměra řešeného území je v katastrálním území (dále jen „k. ú.“) 370 ha.

Buyer: Státní pozemkový úřad

Buyer country: CZE

Procedure: open

CPV code: 71250000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 9 notices from Státní pozemkový úřad, going back to August 20269 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Agriculture & Food. There are 96 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Czechia. This one closes in 28 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →