Czechia – Architectural, engineering and surveying services – KoPÚ Ústí
Issued by Státní pozemkový úřad · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- CZK 31,70,700
- Reference
- 596198-2026
- Location
- Czechia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Předmětem plnění této veřejné zakázky je zpracování návrhu komplexních pozemkových úprav (dále jen „KoPÚ“) v katastrálním území Ústí, včetně nezbytných geodetických prací v třídě přesnosti určené pro obnovu katastru nemovitostí vyhláškou č. 357/2013 Sb., o katastru nemovitostí (katastrální vyhláška), ve znění pozdějších předpisů. Návrh KoPÚ bude zpracován tak, aby jej bylo možno zapsat do katastru nemovitostí. Předběžně stanovená výměra pozemků řešených v KoPÚ činí 270 ha.
Lots Lot 1 — KoPÚ Ústí (estimated 3170700): Předmětem plnění této veřejné zakázky je zpracování návrhu komplexních pozemkových úprav (dále jen „KoPÚ“) v katastrálním území Ústí, včetně nezbytných geodetických prací v třídě přesnosti určené pro obnovu katastru nemovitostí vyhláškou č. 357/2013 Sb., o katastru nemovitostí (katastrální vyhláška), ve znění pozdějších předpisů. Návrh KoPÚ bude zpracován tak, aby jej bylo možno zapsat do katastru nemovitostí. Předběžně stanovená výměra pozemků řešených v KoPÚ činí 270 ha.
Buyer: Státní pozemkový úřad
Buyer country: CZE
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71250000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 9 notices from Státní pozemkový úřad, going back to August 2026 — 9 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Agriculture & Food. There are 96 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Czechia. This one closes in 29 days.
More from this buyer
- Czechia – Architectural, engineering and surveying services – Projektová dokumentace - LBK 6 Červená Voda· closes 30 Sept
- Czechia – Architectural, engineering and surveying services – KoPÚ Vonšov· closes 1 Oct
- Czechia – Architectural, engineering and surveying services – KoPÚ Pakoslav· closes 1 Oct
- Czechia – Architectural, engineering and surveying services – KoPÚ Sýrovice· closes 30 Sept
- Czechia – Architectural, engineering and surveying services – Projektová dokumentace - IP1 Moravský Karlov· closes 19 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Czechia – Construction work for buildings relating to exhibitions – Nová vstupní expozice NKP Vyšehrad na parcelách č. 121/1, 121/4 a 96· closes 7 Oct
- Czechia – Special medical building construction work – Nový objekt gynekologicko-porodnického komplexu – Zhotovitel stavby· closes 18 Sept
- Czechia – Construction work – Rekonstrukce a modernizace silnice II/647 Ostrava, ul. Bohumínská IV. etapa· closes 1 Oct
- Czechia – Architectural, engineering and surveying services – KoPÚ Sýrovice· closes 30 Sept
- Czechia – Construction work – Rekonstrukce přístavby ZŠ Náměstí na byty a Přestavba ZŠ Náměstí na knihovnu· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-596198-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Conservation and Restoration of Vjecna Vatra BuildingUNDP · Global / multi-country
- Repair and Reinforcing of Damaged Houses & Construction of New Core Houses with Sanitary BlocksUNOPS · Afghanistan
- New construction of a multi-apartment residential building in Staryi SambirIOM · Ukraine
- Supply, Installation and commissioning of Solar Energy Systems for six selected Health Facilities including staff quarters in TongaUNICEF · Tonga
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →