COOP House Furnace Replacement at West Fork Lake
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · LRD · W072 ENDIST LOUISVILLE · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Reference
- W912QR26QA092
- Location
- OH, United States
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · LRD · W072 ENDIST LOUISVILLE is soliciting COOP House Furnace Replacement at West Fork Lake. Solicitation number W912QR26QA092. Classified under NAICS 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. Place of performance: OH, USA. Responses are due by 07 September 2026 14:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
This Request for Quote (RFQ) is for the contractor shall provide all labor, materials, equipment, and services necessary to remove the existing HVAC equipment and install a new 4-ton variable speed heat pump, air handler, and electric heat kit at the project location. All work shall be performed in strict compliance with the attached specifications and all other terms, clauses, and conditions incorporated herein. Quotes are due on 3 September 2026 at 10:00 AM Eastern Time.NOTE: THIS RFQ IS 100% SET ASIDE FOR SMALL BUSINESS. The NAICS code for this procurement is 238220. The size standard is $19M.The solicitation will be available on the web only. Telephone and Fax requests for this solicitation will not be honored. Project files are Portable Document Format (PDF) files and can view, navigated, or printed using Adobe Acrobat Reader. To download the solicitation for this project, contractors are required to register at the Federal Business Opportunities. Amendments will be available from the beta.sam.gov website by download only. Prior to submission of quotes all contractors must have an active registration in the System for Award Management (SAM) database. To register or update information go to http://www.SAM.gov. Questions may be addressed to [contact details removed]. This announcement serves as the advance notice.
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · LRD · W072 ENDIST LOUISVILLE, going back to September 2026 — 7 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 156 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United States. This one closes in 4 days.
More from this buyer
- Design-Build Maintenance and Repair of the General Stilwell Memorial Army Reserve Center (ARC) Training Building 1520, TX· closes 10 Sept
- Office Space for US Army COE Nashville TN· closes 11 Sept
- McAlpine Locks and Dam Life Safety and Canal Entrance Sign Installation· closes 22 Sept
- Tailwater and Control Tower paving, sealing, and striping for Nolin River Lake· closes 10 Sept
- Green River Lake- Floating Courtesy Dock· closes 21 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Haleiwa Small Boat Harbor Maintenance Dredging and Revetted Mole Repair, Haleiwa, Oahu, Hawaii· closes 8 Oct
- Coalition Interoperability Assurance Validation Services — Engineering and Technical Services· closes 12 Sept
- Design-Build (DB)/Design-Bid-Build (DBB) Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Multiple Award Construction Contract (SDVOSB MACC), Various Locations, State of Hawaii· closes 12 Sept
- Replace Boiler at Limantour Lodge, NPS-PORE· closes 17 Sept
- Dry Dock Elevator Dismantle — Maint-Rep of Materials Handling EQ· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Provision of Aluminium doors and miscellaneous civil works in Office building and Renovation of residential Accommodation of HP State pollution Control Board Regional office Bilaspur HPBSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Vizianagaram OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Vizianagaram OA.(Phase-II)BSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Srikakulam OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Srikakulam OA phase IIBSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Periodical maintenance and allied civil works at MSEA17 staff quarters New allotment DOT at WMS compound BangaloreBSNL — KARNATAKA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →