Contratação de serviços especializados de apoio à gestão educacional, contemplando a disponibilização de solução tecnológica integrada, implantação, parametrização, capacitação…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE SOLONOPOLE · FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCACAO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 10:59 UTC
- Reference
- 07733256000157-1-000088/2026
- Location
- Solonópole, CE, Brazil
- Sector
- Education & Training
Details
MUNICIPIO DE SOLONOPOLE · FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCACAO is tendering: Contratação de serviços especializados de apoio à gestão educacional, contemplando a disponibilização de solução tecnológica integrada, implantação, parametrização, capacitação dos usuários, suporte técnico continuado, manutenção e acompanhamento das rotinas administrativas e pedagógicas da rede… PNCP reference 07733256000157-1-000088/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 95,846.91. Place of performance: Solonópole, CE, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 10:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS ESPECIALIZADOS DE APOIO À GESTÃO EDUCACIONAL, CONTEMPLANDO A DISPONIBILIZAÇÃO DE SOLUÇÃO TECNOLÓGICA INTEGRADA, IMPLANTAÇÃO, PARAMETRIZAÇÃO, CAPACITAÇÃO DOS USUÁRIOS, SUPORTE TÉCNICO CONTINUADO, MANUTENÇÃO E ACOMPANHAMENTO DAS ROTINAS ADMINISTRATIVAS E PEDAGÓGICAS DA REDE MUNICIPAL DE ENSINO, DE RESPONSABILIDADE DA SECRETARIA DE EDUCAÇÃO DO MUNICÍPIO DE SOLONÓPOLE/CE.
Context for bidders
There are 22 open Education & Training tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.
Similar Education & Training tenders
- Apply for Education and Digital Learning Support Project (Brazil)· closes 22 Sept
- Acquisition of kits, equipment, and tools for training for Qualification, Certif· closes 30 Sept
- Prestar los servicios logísticos destinados a la organización y ejecución de eventos, reuniones, talleres, desplazamientos y otras actividades operativas sobre el terreno, necesarias para la implementación de las acciones, en el marco del Proyecto.
- Contratação de empresa especializada para o fornecimento, montagem e instalação de móveis SOB medida, destinados à secretaria municipal de educação do município de horizontina/RS…· closes 18 Sept
- Aquisição de materiais de consumo e permanentes para suprir demandas de almoxarifado, cozinha, jardinagem, escritório e atividades pedagógicaseducacionais· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- France – Non-residential property services – Assistance à la maîtrise d'ouvrage pour le transfert de propriété des lignes de desserte fine du territoire (LDFT) et des ateliers de maintenance et de remisage du matériel roulantSPL Grand Est Infrastructures · France
- Italy – Pre-school education services – COMUNE DI POLLENA TROCCHIA (NA): SERVIZIO GESTIONE ASILO NIDO PER MASSIMO N.96 SETTIMANE PERIODO SETTEMBRE 2026 - LUGLIOAgenzia Locale di Sviluppo dei Comuni dell'Area Nolana S.C.P.A. · Italy
- Greece – Training services – Δράσεις Κατάρτισης και Πιστοποίησης ΕργαζομένωνΈνωση Νοσηλευτών Ελλάδος (Ε.Ν.Ε.) · Greece
- Switzerland – Primary school construction work – PROJET DE CONSTRUCTIONS SCOLAIRES MODULAIRES sur les sites de Forel et SavignyASIJ (F-Partenaires SA) · Switzerland
- Croatia – Primary school construction work – Izvođenje radova dogradnje i rekonstrukcije na PŠ Jarče PoljeKARLOVAČKA ŽUPANIJA · Croatia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →