Prestar los servicios logísticos destinados a la organización y ejecución de eventos, reuniones, talleres, desplazamientos y otras actividades operativas sobre el terreno, necesarias para la implementación de las acciones, en el marco del Proyecto.
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SNC-WCS-549588
- Location
- Latin America and Caribbean, Brazil
- Sector
- Education & Training
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P172893-Integrated watershed management of the Putumayo-I river basin
Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8254
Bid/Contract Reference No: SNC-WCS-549588
Procurement Method: RFQ-Solicitao de Cotaes
Scope of Contract: Prestao de servios logsticos destinados organizao e realizao de eventos, reunies, workshops, deslocaes e outras atividades operacionais no terreno, necessrias para a implementao da
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/29
Duration of Contract
12 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
MABTOUR VIAGENS LTDA (1033438) [contact details removed]
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL 153400.00
Evaluated Bid Price BRL 153400.00
Signed Contract price BRL 153400.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 14 open Education & Training tenders in Brazil.
Open now from this buyer
- Hiring of Training Partner - Rejuvenation of Cardamom
- Procurement of seeds and inputs for seedling production.
- Purchase of Laboratory Equipment used for Field and/or Environmental Monitoring of Water Samples and Equipment for Analytical Testing of fish and Fishery Products (SECOND REBIDDING)
- Construction d'un logement d'astreinte au Centre de Santé Intègre (CSI) d’Ouro Ardo dans la localité de Ouro Ardo, commune du Mayo-Hourna, Département de la Bénoué, Région du Nord
- BH on spot water supply Constructions for 5 Pipes and fitting for water supply, 10 Public fountain,10 Cattle Trough and 5 Generators houses for Emergency response for Four (4) project Woredas ( Harawo, Mubarak (2) ,Dambal and Jarti Woredas.)
Open Education & Training tenders in Brazil
- Apply for Education and Digital Learning Support Project (Brazil)· closes 22 Sept
- Prestação do serviço contínuos de licenciamento de uso, implantação, migração/conversão de dados, parametrização, treinamento, manutenção, suporte técnico, atualização tecnológica…· closes 17 Sept
- “Contratação de empresa especializada em prestação de serviço (art. 6º, inciso X, da Lei nº 14.133, de 1º de abril de 2021 ) para curso de Capacitação em Parentalidade Positiva…· closes 18 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de licenciamento de uso de Sistema Integrado de Gestão Administrativa Municipal, em plataforma web e/ou nuvem, com…· closes 17 Sept
- Registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de aparelhos de ar-condicionado, novos, de primeiro uso, destinados às unidades escolares da Rede Municipal de Ensino…· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- Service d'hotel pour atelier de Renforcement de la capacité de réponse aux urgences de sécurité sanitaire des aliments et amélioration de la qualité sanitaire…FAO · Senegal
- PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND EQUIPING OF KITCHEN AT UHURU KENYATAA SECONDARY SCHOOL IN RUIRU CONSTITUENCY.RUIRU NGCDF · Kenya
- PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF STAFFROOM AT RUIRU KIHUNGURO SECONDARY SCHOOL IN RUIRU CONSTITUENCY.RUIRU NGCDF · Kenya
- CUNY - Medgar Evers College - Furnish, Deliver and Install Radio EquipmentDormitory Authority of the State of New York (DASNY) · United States
- CUNY Bklyn College - Furnish, Delivery, and User Training Animal Cage & Bottle WasherDormitory Authority of the State of New York (DASNY) · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →