Contratação de pessoa jurídica para prestação de serviços de engenharia com fornecimento de materiais, equipamentos e MÃO de obra para execução da 2ª etapa para conclusão do…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE SAUDADES · Departamento de Transportes e Obras · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- 83021881000154-1-000078/2026
- Location
- Saudades, SC, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE SAUDADES · Departamento de Transportes e Obras is tendering: Contratação de pessoa jurídica para prestação de serviços de engenharia com fornecimento de materiais, equipamentos e MÃO de obra para execução da 2ª etapa para conclusão do barração para USO do dmer - com área de 290,50M², local da execução na RUA campo grande, esquina com a RUA porto alegre, S/Nº… PNCP reference 83021881000154-1-000078/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 289,517.60. Place of performance: Saudades, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 23 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE PESSOA JURÍDICA PARA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE ENGENHARIA COM FORNECIMENTO DE MATERIAIS, EQUIPAMENTOS E MÃO DE OBRA PARA EXECUÇÃO DA 2ª ETAPA PARA CONCLUSÃO DO BARRAÇÃO PARA USO DO DMER - COM ÁREA DE 290,50M², LOCAL DA EXECUÇÃO NA RUA CAMPO GRANDE, ESQUINA COM A RUA PORTO ALEGRE, S/Nº NO DISTRITO DE JUVÊNCIO - INTERIOR, SAUDADES-SC, EM CONFORMIDADE COM O PROJETO BÁSICO, MEMORIAL DESCRITIVO E DEMAIS ANEXOS DO EDITAL.
Context for bidders
There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 19 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Pavimentação asfáltica em cbuq no setor residencial vitória· closes 24 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo· closes 30 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada em obras de engenharia para execução do capeamento asfáltico das Ruas São Roque e Tiradentes, no Município de…· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Training room and one no. storage room in CHP area and one no. storage room for C and I-II Division Behind first-aid center at RGTPP Khedar,Hisar- RESERVED FOR COOPERATIVE LC SOCIETYHaryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · RGTPP Hisar · India
- Construction of soild waste management yard at DCRTPP colony, HPGCL, Yamauna Nagar.Haryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar · India
- Construction of 3 CWSN Toilets ,8 no Boy toilets and 2 no Girl ToiletsHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- Building Work Boys Toilet Girls toilet CWSN Toilet Ambala2 Barara Ambala1 Frame StructureHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- RESTORATION OF F/W SUPPLY WORKS FOR DAMAGED PORTION OF 600MM. DIA. RESERVE MAIN PIPE LINE NEAR 73/1, PARUI PUCCA RD. WITH SOME ALLIED WORKS IN WD. NO. 128. (BR. XIV).KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · WATER SUPPLY · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →