FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa especializada para a execução de obra de reforma e adequação da EBM antonio treml, contemplando o fornecimento de materiais, MÃO de obra, equipamentos…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE SAO BENTO DO SUL · Secretaria Municipal de Educação - Unidades Educacionais · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
Reference
86051398000100-1-000148/2026
Location
São Bento do Sul, SC, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE SAO BENTO DO SUL · Secretaria Municipal de Educação - Unidades Educacionais is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para a execução de obra de reforma e adequação da EBM antonio treml, contemplando o fornecimento de materiais, MÃO de obra, equipamentos, ferramentas e demais recursos necessários para execução dos serviços, conforme condições, quantidades e exigências… PNCP reference 86051398000100-1-000148/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 991,442.06. Place of performance: São Bento do Sul, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 21 September 2026 11:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA A EXECUÇÃO DE OBRA DE REFORMA E ADEQUAÇÃO DA EBM ANTONIO TREML, CONTEMPLANDO O FORNECIMENTO DE MATERIAIS, MÃO DE OBRA, EQUIPAMENTOS, FERRAMENTAS E DEMAIS RECURSOS NECESSÁRIOS PARA EXECUÇÃO DOS SERVIÇOS, CONFORME CONDIÇÕES, QUANTIDADES E EXIGÊNCIAS ESTABELECIDAS NO TERMO DE REFERÊNCIA.

Context for bidders

There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →