Contratação de empresa especializada para a contratação de empresa de engenharia para execução de obra para construção de 20 unidades habitacionais de interesse social pelo…
Issued by SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DA INFRA ESTRUTURA -SIN · ERN - SECRETARA DE ESTADO DA INFRAESTRUTURA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
- Reference
- 08313496000165-1-000047/2026
- Location
- Natal, RN, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DA INFRA ESTRUTURA -SIN · ERN - SECRETARA DE ESTADO DA INFRAESTRUTURA is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para a contratação de empresa de engenharia para execução de obra para construção de 20 unidades habitacionais de interesse social pelo programa minha casa, minha vida – modalidade fnhis (SUB-50), referente ao termo de compromisso Nº 994336/2026/mcidades/caixa… PNCP reference 08313496000165-1-000047/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 3,313,411.02. Place of performance: Natal, RN, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 23 September 2026 13:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA A CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA DE ENGENHARIA PARA EXECUÇÃO DE OBRA PARA CONSTRUÇÃO DE 20 UNIDADES HABITACIONAIS DE INTERESSE SOCIAL PELO PROGRAMA MINHA CASA, MINHA VIDA – MODALIDADE FNHIS (SUB-50), REFERENTE AO TERMO DE COMPROMISSO Nº 994336/2026/MCIDADES/CAIXA - OPERAÇÃO Nº 1106242-53, LOCALIZADO NA RUA FRANCISCA ELIAS TEIXEIRA, LOCAL DENOMINADO DE FAZENDA JUCÁ LL, NO MUNICÍPIO DE SANTA MARIA, RIO GRANDE DO NORTE.
Informação complementar: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JCOCl-jP2TUDWBaS35HphAAPDr2XqDtc?usp=drive_link
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DA INFRA ESTRUTURA -SIN · ERN - SECRETARA DE ESTADO DA INFRAESTRUTURA, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 19 days.
More from this buyer
- Contratação de empresa de engenharia para execução de obra para construção de 20 unidades habitacionais de interesse social pelo programa minha casa, minha vida – modalidade fnhis…· closes 24 Sept
- Contratação de empresa de engenharia para execução de obra para construção de 20 unidades habitacionais de interesse social pelo programa minha casa, minha vida – modalidade fnhis…· closes 23 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Pavimentação asfáltica em cbuq no setor residencial vitória· closes 24 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo· closes 30 Sept
- Contratação de serviços especializados de arquitetura e engenharia com fornecimento de materiais e mão de obra, objetivando a execução de serviços de construção de quadra de…· closes 22 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of (Hybrid Modality) Project in Ghazni ProvinceIOM · Afghanistan
- Construction of Embankment Check Dams and Supper PassageUNDP · Afghanistan
- GTP-ITB-Civil Works on four Public Buildings in Bosnia and HerzegovinaUNDP · Global / multi-country
- Travaux de réhabilitation durable de 35,5 km de pistes rurales et de construction d'ouvrages hydraulique résilients et le renforcement de capacités des PME…UNOPS · Guinea-Bissau
- Construction of Protection Wall in Bodala Village, Taloqan district, Takhar provUNDP · Afghanistan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →