Contratação de empresa especializada no ramo de engenharia para prestação de serviços de pavimentação asfáltica em Tratamento Superficial Duplo (TSD), em ruas da sede do município…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE RIACHO DE SANTANA · MUNICIPIO DE RIACHO DE SANTANA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 14105191000160-1-000070/2026
- Location
- Riacho de Santana, BA, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE RIACHO DE SANTANA · MUNICIPIO DE RIACHO DE SANTANA is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada no ramo de engenharia para prestação de serviços de pavimentação asfáltica em Tratamento Superficial Duplo (TSD), em ruas da sede do município de Riacho de Santana/BA, conforme Contrato de Repasse OGU MCIDADES n° 975137/2025 – Operação 1100870-12, celebrado… PNCP reference 14105191000160-1-000070/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 2,959,621.47. Place of performance: Riacho de Santana, BA, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 22 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada no ramo de engenharia para prestação de serviços de pavimentação asfáltica em Tratamento Superficial Duplo (TSD), em ruas da sede do município de Riacho de Santana/BA, conforme Contrato de Repasse OGU MCIDADES n° 975137/2025 – Operação 1100870-12, celebrado entre a União Federal, por intermédio do Ministério das Cidades, representado pela Caixa Econômica Federal, e o município de Riacho de Santana-BA.
Context for bidders
There are 320 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Contratação de empresa para execução de Pavimentação Asfáltica em CBUQ sobre pedras irregulares de vias urbana, 66.451,45 m², incluindo serviços preliminares, base e sub-base…· closes 24 Sept
- [licitanet] - contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de construção de travessia em aduelas na estrada rural JRQ-198, interligando a rodovia vicinal eliphio…· closes 30 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação semi-integrada de empresa especializada para elaborar o Projeto Executivo e executar as obras civis de construção/adequação dos diques…· closes 29 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo· closes 30 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Upgrading of Musoma - Makojo - Busekela Regional Road (R186) 92 Km to Bitumen Standard ;Lot 1: Musoma - Kusenyi (40.0Km)TANZANIA NATIONAL ROADS AGENCY · Tanzania
- Construction of Sakalilo Bridge (80m) and Approach Roads (1.0 km).TANZANIA NATIONAL ROADS AGENCY · Tanzania
- Consultancy Services for Develop the National Roads Network Master PlanTANZANIA NATIONAL ROADS AGENCY · Tanzania
- Provision of Consultancy Service for Design Review and supervision of Construction of Confrence Hall at Bariadi TCBARIADI TOWN COUNCIL · Tanzania
- Proposed Construction of LATRA HQ Office Building (Services and Mechanical Subcontractors)LAND TRANSPORT REGULATORY AUTHORITY · Tanzania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →