Contratação de empresa especializada em construção civil para execução da obra de ampliação da escola municipal professora sandra maria pereira alves da fonseca, no município de…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE MAUA DA SERRA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE MAUÁ DA SERRA - PR · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 11:45 UTC
- Reference
- 95548400000142-1-000068/2026
- Location
- Mauá da Serra, PR, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE MAUA DA SERRA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE MAUÁ DA SERRA - PR is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada em construção civil para execução da obra de ampliação da escola municipal professora sandra maria pereira alves da fonseca, no município de mauá da serra/PR, compreendendo a construção de 04 (quatro) novas salas de aula, 04 (quatro) instalações sanitárias e… PNCP reference 95548400000142-1-000068/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 529,276.33. Place of performance: Mauá da Serra, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 21 September 2026 11:45 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA EM CONSTRUÇÃO CIVIL PARA EXECUÇÃO DA
OBRA DE AMPLIAÇÃO DA ESCOLA MUNICIPAL PROFESSORA SANDRA MARIA PEREIRA ALVES DA FONSECA, NO MUNICÍPIO DE MAUÁ DA SERRA/PR, COMPREENDENDO A CONSTRUÇÃO DE 04 (QUATRO) NOVAS SALAS DE AULA, 04 (QUATRO) INSTALAÇÕES SANITÁRIAS E RESPECTIVAS ÁREAS DE CIRCULAÇÃO E ACESSO, COM COBERTURA METÁLICA EM POLICARBONATO DE 77,00 M², INCLUINDO O FORNECIMENTO INTEGRAL DE MATERIAIS, EQUIPAMENTOS, FERRAMENTAS, MÃO DE OBRA, ENCARGOS,
Context for bidders
There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Pavimentação asfáltica em cbuq no setor residencial vitória· closes 24 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo· closes 30 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada em obras de engenharia para execução do capeamento asfáltico das Ruas São Roque e Tiradentes, no Município de…· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Training room and one no. storage room in CHP area and one no. storage room for C and I-II Division Behind first-aid center at RGTPP Khedar,Hisar- RESERVED FOR COOPERATIVE LC SOCIETYHaryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · RGTPP Hisar · India
- Construction of soild waste management yard at DCRTPP colony, HPGCL, Yamauna Nagar.Haryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar · India
- Construction of 3 CWSN Toilets ,8 no Boy toilets and 2 no Girl ToiletsHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- Building Work Boys Toilet Girls toilet CWSN Toilet Ambala2 Barara Ambala1 Frame StructureHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- RESTORATION OF F/W SUPPLY WORKS FOR DAMAGED PORTION OF 600MM. DIA. RESERVE MAIN PIPE LINE NEAR 73/1, PARUI PUCCA RD. WITH SOME ALLIED WORKS IN WD. NO. 128. (BR. XIV).KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · WATER SUPPLY · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →