FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de duas vagas em Residência Inclusiva, nos termos da tabela abaixo, conforme condições e exigências estabelecidas neste instrumento

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE PORTO FERREIRA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE PORTO FERREIRA - SP · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
16 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Reference
45339363000194-1-000240/2026
Location
Porto Ferreira, SP, Brazil
Sector
Financial & Professional Services

Details

MUNICIPIO DE PORTO FERREIRA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE PORTO FERREIRA - SP is tendering: Contratação de duas vagas em Residência Inclusiva, nos termos da tabela abaixo, conforme condições e exigências estabelecidas neste instrumento PNCP reference 45339363000194-1-000240/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 305,928.48. Place of performance: Porto Ferreira, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 16 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de duas vagas em Residência Inclusiva, nos termos da tabela abaixo, conforme condições e exigências estabelecidas neste instrumento.

Informação complementar: O Município deve assegurar continuidade ao acolhimento de dois adultos com deficiência em situação de dependência, abrangidos por determinação judicial e atualmente atendidos por contratação emergencial com término previsto para 2 de outubro de 2026. decisão judicial n° 1500423-51.2025.8.26.0472.

Context for bidders

There are 56 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →