FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Construção de galerias de águas pluviais – sub-bacias BG (FASE-01)

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE GUAPIACU · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
22 Sept 2026, 11:59 UTC
Reference
45728326000178-1-000087/2026
Location
Guapiaçu, SP, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE GUAPIACU · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL is tendering: Construção de galerias de águas pluviais – sub-bacias BG (FASE-01) PNCP reference 45728326000178-1-000087/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 863,633.72. Place of performance: Guapiaçu, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 22 September 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: CONSTRUÇÃO DE GALERIAS DE ÁGUAS PLUVIAIS – SUB-BACIAS BG (FASE-01)

Informação complementar: Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços especializados de CONSTRUÇÃO DE GALERIAS DE ÁGUAS PLUVIAIS – SUB-BACIAS BG (FASE-01), conforme condições, quantidade e demais especificações constantes neste Termo de Referência, conforme quantidades e exigências estabelecidas neste edital e seus anexos.

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE GUAPIACU · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL, going back to September 20262 of them still open. There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →