A presente licitação tem por objeto, o Registro de Preços para a Aquisição de Fraldas Descartáveis, conforme especificações constantes do Termo de Referência, que integra este…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE BALSAMO · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE BALSAMO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 19 Sept 2026, 02:59 UTC
- Reference
- 45142353000164-1-000044/2026
- Location
- Bálsamo, SP, Brazil
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
MUNICIPIO DE BALSAMO · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE BALSAMO is tendering: A presente licitação tem por objeto, o Registro de Preços para a Aquisição de Fraldas Descartáveis, conforme especificações constantes do Termo de Referência, que integra este Edital como Anexo I PNCP reference 45142353000164-1-000044/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 145,475.00. Place of performance: Bálsamo, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 19 September 2026 02:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: A presente licitação tem por objeto, o Registro de Preços para a Aquisição de Fraldas Descartáveis, conforme especificações constantes do Termo de Referência, que integra este Edital como Anexo I.
Informação complementar: Para instrução dos autos, a área demandante encaminhou os seguintes documentos:
Documento de Formalização de Demanda; Estudo Técnico Preliminar; Anexo ao ETP – Mapa de Gerenciamento de Riscos da Contratação; e Termo de Referência.
Context for bidders
There are 106 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de consultoria e assessoria tributária municipal, compreendendo o apoio técnico à apuração…· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços de assessoria e acompanhamento de convénios e programas, captação de recursos financeiros, firmados com os governos estadual e…· closes 23 Sept
- Specialized consultancy for the evaluation of candidates for the Board of the Strategic Fund of Paraná and Mapping of Executive Profiles for Invest Go· closes 10 Sept
- Contratação de Consultor EM Monitoramento e Controle para Apoio À Unidade de Gerenciamento do Projeto de Segurança Hídrica da Paraíba- UGP
- Contratação de empresa especializada para Execução dos Serviços do Programa CREMA para Recuperação e Manutenção na Rodovia BR-174/MT, Trecho: Porto Santo Antônio das Lendas…· closes 13 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Disaster-Resilient Health Infrastructure Development Project - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Türkiye
- The Health System Strengthening Project, Mozambique - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Mozambique
- School of Medicine and Allied Health Science - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Gambia
- Niger State Solar Energy Development Project, Nigeria - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Nigeria
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →