Wiring Harness, Branche — 11 each, NSN 6150011873163
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE4A626T26HS
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- electronics-semiconductors
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION is soliciting 61--WIRING HARNESS,BRANCHE. Solicitation number SPE4A626T26HS. Classified under NAICS 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Responses are due by 10 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 6150011873163 WIRING HARNESS,BRANCHE: Line 0001 Qty 11 UI EA Deliver To: DLA DISTRIBUTION DEPOT HILL By: 0163 DAYS ADO Approved sources are 18863 ABC51622; 18863 C10988-22. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 95 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION, going back to September 2026 — 95 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, space-satellite and electronics-semiconductors. There are 55 open electronics-semiconductors tenders in United States. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
- Tie Down, Cargo, Aircraf — 432 each, NSN 1670004062657· closes 10 Sept
- Bolt, Machine — 1465 each, NSN 5306008223685· closes 18 Sept
- Ring, Retaining — 254 each, NSN 5325013197224· closes 18 Sept
- Rivet, Blind — 679 each, NSN 5320011007052· closes 18 Sept
- Ring, Retaining — 289 each, NSN 5325004453244· closes 18 Sept
Similar electronics-semiconductors tenders
- GDP HW Maintenance· closes 9 Sept
- Cable Assembly, Special — 178 each, NSN 5995007728813· closes 14 Sept
- MIDCO MP44 Multipurpose Printer· closes 12 Sept
- Explosive/Narcotic Detection Workstation — Hazard-Detecting Instru & Apparatus· closes 18 Sept
- Quaternary Pump F· closes 5 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this electronics-semiconductors opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More electronics-semiconductors tenders
- Whole Energy Absorption Spectrometer (WEAS)UK Atomic Energy Authority · United Kingdom
- Solenoid Assembly — 64 each, NSN 5945011683477DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME · United States
- Item Unique Identification and Valuation (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| Inspection of Supplies--Fixed-Price (AUG 1996)|2||| Production LOT Testing|1|40| Inspection and Acceptance - Short Version|8|DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Circuit Card AssembDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Avio 220 complete Inductively Coupled Plasma Optical Emission Spectrometer systemENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · ORNL UT-BATTELLE LLC-DOE CONTRACTOR · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →