Wolf Creek Dam Liquid Oxygen Supply
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · LRD · W072 ENDIST NASHVILLE · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Reference
- W912P526QA045
- Location
- KY, United States
- Sector
- Chemicals & Materials
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · LRD · W072 ENDIST NASHVILLE is soliciting Wolf Creek Dam Liquid Oxygen Supply. Solicitation number W912P526QA045. Classified under NAICS 325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing. Product/service code 6830 — GASES: COMPRESSED AND LIQUEFIED. Place of performance: KY, USA. Responses are due by 09 September 2026 18:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Wolf Creek Liquid Oxygen Supply:
See attached documents:
Solicitation: W912P526QA045
Attch 1: Scope of Work
Attch 2: Price Schedule
Attch 3: Wage Determination (for CLIN 1004)
Attch 4: Questions from Industry
Amendment 0001: "Solicitation Amendment W912P526QA0450001 SF 30"
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · LRD · W072 ENDIST NASHVILLE, going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Chemicals & Materials, electrical-equipment and electronics-semiconductors. There are 39 open Chemicals & Materials tenders in United States. This one closes in 3 days.
More from this buyer
- Office Space For US Army COE - Lenoir City, TN Area· closes 3 Oct
- Megger Primary Injection Test Kit - USACE Nashville District· closes 14 Sept
- Center Hill - Vacuum Circuit Breaker· closes 15 Sept
Similar Chemicals & Materials tenders
- Gypsum Dead Burned (Snow White Filler)· closes 10 Sept
- Ia-Neal Smith Nwr-Temp Modular Office — Prefabricated & Portable Buildings· closes 10 Sept
- Sling load concrete training blocks — Tile, Brick and Block· closes 14 Sept
- Florida National Cemetery Chemicals· closes 14 Sept
- Bulk Oxygen and Tank Rental for Oklahoma City VA Health Care System Base Plus 4 Option Years· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this chemicals & materials opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Chemicals & Materials tenders
- NTDP - Injection Molding - WFCS Corrosion Tests ImprovementsAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · FOREST SERVICE · USDA FOREST SERVICE-SPOC EAST · United States
- Multiple Award LTC for NSN 3H 4220DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Lab Gases - RFQ — Gases: Compressed and LiquefiedAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH SERVICE · USDA ARS AFM APD · United States
- CRM, Chemicals for Chemical and Bacterological tests for PHED, water laboraHaryana Government · Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula · Palwal Circle · Palwal PHED No.3 · India
- Procurement of MSR Chemical Re-AgentMinistry of Health and Family Welfare, Health Services Division, Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Satkhira District Hospital · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →