CRM, Chemicals for Chemical and Bacterological tests for PHED, water labora
Issued by Haryana Government · Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula · Palwal Circle · Palwal PHED No.3 · via Haryana — etenders
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 17:05 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 17:10 UTC
- Value
- INR 4,95,561
- Reference
- 202601C50828 0AFD 4590 8116 EFD53968F156561PUH
- Location
- Haryana, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 9,911
- Period of Work
- 60
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 121102
CRM, Chemicals for Chemical and Bacterological tests for PHED, water labora
Documents required from bidders: Enlistment and other relative Document, BOQ.
Tender documents published on the portal: NITDOC, BOQDOC, ADDDOC, OTDOC (download requires a GePNIC login).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Haryana Government · Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula · Palwal Circle · Palwal PHED No.3, going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. There are 4,004 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CC road Nirman karya Ganesh ke Ghar Se school ki taraf· closes 14 Sept
- Repairing of Durga /Cultural Mandap at Deulbera colony of LOCP Under Lingaraj Area· closes 11 Sept
- Procurement of Key Materials for VB-G RAM G Works for Panchayat Halqa Bonhama· closes 15 Sept
- Construction of Community Toilet Nearby Block Campus· closes 25 Sept
- Anti erosion edge crating work in 250m length on the Right bank of Gumani river of Barhait Santhali for the protection of Graveyard and REO road under Block - Barhait, District - Sahibganj· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- ESKOM invites bids for Provision of Reitkuil single quarters kitchen renovations at Arnot Power Station for a period of 08 months. Procurement method: Request for Bid(Open-Tender). Category: works. DeESKOM · South Africa
- RFQ080/2026 New Voices PublicistArtscape · South Africa
- Mangaung MetropolitanMangaung Metropolitan Municipality · South Africa
- Mangaung MetropolitanMangaung Metropolitan Municipality · South Africa
- Mangaung MetropolitanMangaung Metropolitan Municipality · South Africa
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →