supply of Diesel at Lohagrh Booster, New Colony Booster, Sanjay Park Booste
Issued by Haryana Government · Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula · Palwal Circle · Palwal PHED No.3 · via Haryana — etenders
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 17:05 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 17:10 UTC
- Value
- INR 4,96,800
- Reference
- 2026291D7125 9C06 4812 B8A3 79D2B02F3510561PUH
- Location
- Haryana, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 9,936
- Period of Work
- 60
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 121102
supply of Diesel at Lohagrh Booster, New Colony Booster, Sanjay Park Booste
Documents required from bidders: Enlistment and other relative document, BOQ.
Tender documents published on the portal: NITDOC, BOQDOC, ADDDOC, OTDOC (download requires a GePNIC login).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Haryana Government · Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula · Palwal Circle · Palwal PHED No.3, going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. There are 4,018 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CC road Nirman karya Ganesh ke Ghar Se school ki taraf· closes 14 Sept
- Procurement of Key Materials for VB-G RAM G Works for Panchayat Halqa Bonhama· closes 15 Sept
- Construction of Community Toilet Nearby Block Campus· closes 25 Sept
- Anti erosion edge crating work in 250m length on the Right bank of Gumani river of Barhait Santhali for the protection of Graveyard and REO road under Block - Barhait, District - Sahibganj· closes 15 Sept
- Renovation of Upgraded Middle School Amjhariya And Construction of Boundary wall And Boring in Panchayat -Hutap Block-Chandwa Dist-latehar Jharkhand· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- (ДК 021–2015: 71320000-7 Послуги з інженерного проектування) – Розроблення проектної документації на будівництво мостового переходу на км 30+235 автомобільної дороги загального користування державного значення Н-18 Івано-Франківськ - Бучач - Тернопіль в Івано-Франківській областіСлужба відновлення та розвитку інфраструктури в Івано-Франківській області · Ukraine
- Плівка поліетиленова рукав первинна прозораUkraine's defense-industrial complex · Ukraine
- Послуги з інженерного проєктування (реконструкція та реставрація інших об’єктів системи пожежної сигналізації та системи оповіщення про пожежу і покажчиків напрямку евакуювання з приміщення КОМУНАЛЬНОГО ПІДПРИЄМСТВА КУЛЬТУРИ «ДНІПРОПЕТРОВСЬКИЙ АКАДЕМІЧНИЙ ОБЛАСНИЙ УКРАЇНСЬКИЙ МОЛОДІЖНИЙ ТЕАТР» ДНІПРОПЕТРОВСЬКОЇ ОБЛАСНОЇ РАДИ» за адресою: 49000, Дніпропетровська область, м. Дніпро, вул. Князя ВолоКомунальне підприємство культури "Дніпропетровський академічний обласний український молодіжний театр" ДОР · Ukraine
- Projet de construction de l’autoroute Tafire-Ferkessédougou (58 km) - AVIS GENERAL DE PASSATION DES MARCHESIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Côte d'Ivoire
- Resultats de L’Avis de Préqualification N° S50/2026 Portant sur la Construction D’UNE Ligne BRT sur le Boulevard Latrille et Equipement des Voies et des 13…Islamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Côte d'Ivoire
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →