Megger Primary Injection Test Kit - USACE Nashville District
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · LRD · W072 ENDIST NASHVILLE · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Reference
- W912P526QA046
- Location
- TN, United States
- Sector
- electronics-semiconductors
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · LRD · W072 ENDIST NASHVILLE is soliciting Megger Primary Injection Test Kit - USACE Nashville District. Solicitation number W912P526QA046. Classified under NAICS 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals. Place of performance: TN, USA. Responses are due by 14 September 2026 16:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
1. DESCRIPTION OF WORK
The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers has a requirement for a firm fixed-price supply contract for the supply and delivery of one (1) Megger Primary Injection Test Kit. The work shall consist of furnishing all materials, labor, and equipment necessary to supply and deliver the specified items in the Statement of Work (SOW).
2. TYPE OF CONTRACT
The Government intends to award a Firm-Fixed Price supply contract under NAICS Code: 334515 - Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing. Size Standard for this NAICS is 750 Employees. Ensure your SAM registration reflects your business category for NAICS 334515.
3. BASIS FOR SELECTION OF AWARD
Award will be made to the offeror whose quote fully complies with the solicitation requirements, has acceptable past performance, and offers the lowest evaluated price.
4. DELIVERY DATE
Items must be delivered 120 calendar days after date of award.
5. QUESTIONS
Questions must be submitted to Bradley Eiras via email at [contact details removed] andKenyanna Jennings via email at [contact details removed].
6. POC FOR COMMUNICATIONS
Any communications regarding this procurement before award must be made via email to the Contracting Branch to Bradley Eiras via email at [contact details removed] AND Kenyanna Jennings via email at [contact details removed]. Inquiries must identify the solicitation number, the requestor's company name, address, email address, and telephone number to include area code. Phone calls or requests to arrange meetings at the Nashville District during the solicitation period to discuss requirements or company's capabilities are highly discouraged and will not be allowed.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · LRD · W072 ENDIST NASHVILLE, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in electrical-equipment and electronics-semiconductors. There are 91 open electronics-semiconductors tenders in United States. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
- Center Hill - Vacuum Circuit Breaker· closes 15 Sept
Similar electronics-semiconductors tenders
- Transformer, Power Auto — 26 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Resistor, Variable, Wire — 24 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Perkin Elmer Lambda 1050+ and Spectrum 3· closes 11 Sept
- Contact, Electrical — 4 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- CSS - Lab Equipment for Generation/Analysis· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this electronics-semiconductors opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More electronics-semiconductors tenders
- Replacement of faulty light fitting, wiring, ceiling fan capacitor and other connected works at Telephone Bhavan, Saifabad, Hyderabad FYBSNL — Telangana · India
- Laser Beam Measurement System — Stimulated Coherent Radiation DEVDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC NORFOLK · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK · United States
- NOI - EchoMRI-A130 Body Composition AnalyzerHEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF · NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH · NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH OLAO · United States
- Helmet Unit, Integra — 4 each, NSNDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION · United States
- Display, Optoelectronic — 15 each, NSNDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →