Tender to Carry Out Air Conditioning Work of Premises of Maflipur Branch.
Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026
- Location
- LHO, AHMEDABAD, India
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
SBI/GNR/AAO-IV/202609AC01: TENDER TO CARRY OUT AIR CONDITIONING WORK OF PREMISES OF MAFLIPUR BRANCH.
Tender ID SBI/GNR/AAO- 4/202609AC01 Date 31/08/2026 STATE BANK OF INDIA INVITES ONLINE E-TENDERS FOR AIRCONDITIONING WORK OF MAFLIPUR BRANCH DIST. DHOLKA FROM THE AIRCONDITIONING CONTRACTORS EMPANELLED FOR AHMEDABAD CIRCLE UNDER THE CATEGORY OF WORKS UP TO ₹ 10.00 LAKHS AND ABOVE (AS PER THE LIST ENCLOSED) THE LAST DATE OF SUBMISSION OF ONLINE TECHNICAL BID AND ONLINE PRICE BID: 16-09-26 by 03:00 PM NO PHYSICAL SUBMISSION OF DOCUMENTS REQUIRED EXCEPT PROCESS COMPLIANCE FORM. PART – A: TECHNICAL BID TENDER SUBMITTED BY: NAME : ADDRESS : DATE : Architect: SONAL HITESH PARIKH F10, 11th Floor, Pent House, Revati tower Behind Hotel Courtyard Marriott, Ramdevnagar # road Satellite Ahmedabad 380 015 M:9099014885 [contact details removed] NOTICE INVITING TENDERS SBI invites E-tender through its Architect M/s. SONAL HITESH PARIKH “Online e-tenders in two bid system i.e., online technical bid and online price bids” (Bidder has to submit his final quote in terms of item rate of each item) from the SBI Empanelled Airconditioning contractors CATEGORY OF WORKS UP TO ₹ 10.00 LAKHS AND ABOVE (AS PER THE LIST ENCLOSED) of Ahmedabad Circle for Air-conditioning works of SBI MAFLIPUR BRANCH, DHOLKA Please note that there will be no reverse auction and rates quoted in online price bids will be final. The details of tender are as under: SN Description 1 Name of work AIR-CONDITIONING WORKS OF MAFLIPUR BRANCH, DIST. DHOLKA 2 Nature of Work AIR-CONDITIONING WORK -NEW Premises 3 Time allowed for completion 30 (THIRTY ) Days from date of acceptance of work order. 4 . Tender Fees NA Estimated Project Cost ₹ 5.38 Lakhs 5 Earnest Money Deposit ₹ 5,380.00/-by means of Demand Draft / Pay Order (Valid for a period of 90 Days from the last date of submission of the tender) from any scheduled Nationalized Bank drawn in favour of STATE BANK OF INDIA payable at Ahmedabad `. [Those registered with MSME UDYAM need not submitted EMD. Instead, DD, Valid MSME UDHYAM certificate shall be uploaded] 6 Initial Security Deposit (ISD) The amount of ISD shall be 2% of accepted value of tender including the EMD. 7 Total Security deposit 5% of the final bill amount 8 Start and end date for downloading of tender documents form Bank’s website 31-08-2026 to 16-09-26. at www.sbi.co.inunder<Link><SBI in the news >procurement news. 9 Last date & time for submission of online Technical bid and Indicative Price Bid 16-09-2026. by 03:00 PM 10 Address at which EMD & Process compliance form has to be submitted ASSISTANT GENERAL MANAGER , REGION –IV, 5 TH FLOOR, SBI ADMIN OFFICE, OLD LHO BUILDING, OPP LALDARWAJA BUS STOP, AHMEDABAD 11 Date and time of opening of online Technical bid & online Price bid at SBI address mentioned at Sr. No.10 16-09-2026. at 03:30 PM 12 Date & time for e-reverse auction -NA 13 E-Tendering will be conducted by our approved e -tendering consultant M/s. Antares Systems Limited, Registered Office: #24, Sudha Complex, 3rd Stage, 4th Block, Bangalore – 560079, Mr. Kushal Bose Mobile: [contact details removed] e-Mail: [contact details removed] Mr. Pravesh Mobile: [contact details removed] e-Mail: [contact details removed] www.tenderwizard.com/SBIETENDER 14 Liquidated Damages The liquidated damages shall be 0.5% per week subject to a maximum of 5% of contract value. Yours Faithfully, (For and on behalf of SBI) ASSISTANT GENERAL MANAGER, REGIONAL BUSINESS OFFICE- IV, STATE BANK OF INDIA. DHOLAKA 5. Rates Rates quoted shall be inclusive of all existing & future (including variation) taxes, duties, levies, royalties, transportation, other incidental charges, WCT etc. PVA & PVA Clause shall not be applicable. Note: GST will be paid Extra as per Applicable norms .If any tenderer puts any condition/anything/any taxes extra over and above their quoted rates the tender shall be summarily rejected. 16. Defects Liability Period 12 Months from the date of Virtual Completion 17. Validity of offer Tenders shall remain valid and open for acceptance for a period of 3 (Three) months from the date of opening price bid. 18. Value of Interim Certificate NIL 19. Insurance The contractor shall obtain all necessary insurance policies as per the governing laws applicable at the centre& shall require to produce the original policy of Insurance& receipt of the premium as applicable in the matter to the Architect/Bank. 20. Water and Electricity If contractor is permitted to use SBI source of water & electricity, the SBI will recover @ 0.5% of contract amount from the final bill of contractor. However further distribution & extension & light fixtures etc. With required MCB switches, switch boards, lamp, tube etc. shall be arranged by the contractor at their own cost within the accepted tender amount. Bank will recover 0.5% of the final bill amount towards consumption of water & electricity. 21 Tenders can be downloaded from the bank’s websitewww.sbi.co.in(link)<SBI In the news<Procurement News>. It shall be responsibility of the contractor to timely submit the technical and financial bid. SBI, in no case shall be responsible for site issues/ delay in tender submission. 22 the contractor shall read and understand each page of the tender document thereby ensuring the number and sequence of all pages. 23 No conditions other than mention`ed in the tender will be considered, and if given they will have to be withdrawn before submission of final quote, else their bid will be rejected. 24 The SBI reserve their rights to accept or reject any or all the tenders, either in whole or in part without assigning any reason(s) for doing so and no claim / correspondence shall be entertained in this regard. 25 Tenders received without EMD and Process Compliance Form shall be summarily rejected and such tenders shall not be allowed to participate in the Price bid process/ rejected/ not considered. 26 In case the date of opening of tenders is declared as a holiday, the tenders will be opened on the next working day at the same time. 27 SBI has the right to accept / reject any / all t
Region/Province: LHO, AHMEDABAD
Published: 31-Aug-2026
Closing date: 16-Sep-2026
Issued by State Bank of India.
Context for bidders
State Bank of India has 175 open notices on FreeTender. There are 248 open Transport & Logistics tenders in India. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
- TENDER NOTICE FOR SELECTION PREMISES TO NTR CIRCLE
- TENDER FOR FURNITURE WORK FOR RELOCATION OF TB HUB AT 3RD FLOOR, ADMIN OFFICE SURAT
- NOTICE FOR HOUSEKEEPING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT SBI ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE-6, SBI JODHPUR GUEST HOUSE, SBI OFFICERS RESIDENTIAL COLONY, OLD AO BUILDING, SHASTRINAGAR, AND CPCS & DCBS UNDER AO JODHPUR.
- GNRVAO6012: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI BODELI BRANCH, HLC BODELI AND AMCC BODELI IN DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR GUJARAT
- GNRVAO6011: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI MANKANI BRANCH DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR IN GUJARAT
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- TENDER FOR PROVIDING 01 NO. HIRING OF LIGHT VEHICLE LADDER JEEP OR EQUIVALENT LATEST MODEL FOR ATTENDING OF FUSE OF CALL AT TOWN D/C UNDER PARASIA DIVISION
- KSWMP Purchase of a Garbage Collection Vehicle for Pandalam Municipality Pathanamthitta District Kerala
- Supply of FM GRADE DC-DC CONVERTER AND EMI FILTER — PRL
- E- TENDER DOCUMENT FOR PROPOSED INTERIOR WORK AT SBI- FAZILKA ROAD ABOHAR (17841) BRANCH
- RBO 3Muktsar/2026-27/002: E- TENDER DOCUMENT FOR PROPOSED ELECTRICAL WORK AT SBI- FAZILKA ROAD ABOHAR (17841)
Documents
- NOTICE+INVITING+TENDER20260829115330514.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- TENDER FOR PROVIDING 01 NO. HIRING OF LIGHT VEHICLE LADDER JEEP OR EQUIVALENT LATEST MODEL FOR ATTENDING OF FUSE OF CALL AT TOWN D/C UNDER PARASIA DIVISIONMadhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited · Chief Engineer(Jabalpur Region) - MPPKVVCL · SE(O and M) Chhindwara - MPPKVVCL · EE(O and M), Parasia - MPPKVVCL · India
- KSWMP Purchase of a Garbage Collection Vehicle for Pandalam Municipality Pathanamthitta District KeralaDirectorate of Urban Affairs · Regional Joint Director Kollam · Secretary Pandalam Municipality · India
- PROVISION OF GARBAGE COLLECTION,TRANSPORTATION AND DISPOSAL IN KIMILILI MUNICIPALITYBungoma County Government · Kenya
- PROVISION OF GARBAGE COLLECTION, TRANSPORTATION,DISPOSAL AND DUMPSITE MANAGEMENT IN BUNGOMA COUNTYBungoma County Government · Kenya
- Supply of FM GRADE DC-DC CONVERTER AND EMI FILTER — PRLIndian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →